Directions     |   FAQ's  |  Contact Us    

 

Home

About PHC

Pre-Planning

Photo Gallery

Women's Auxiliary

Meeting Dates

Rules & Regs

Cemetery Map

Cemetery Charges

Directions

Change of Address

Contact Us

Holiday Greens Program

Area Funeral Homes

Foundation Order Form

Veterans Buried at Pleasant Hill Cemetery

Revolutionary War Veterans

William Corwin, born: 2-21-1744 died: 12-18-1818 (loc. Original Cemetery)
       Lieutenant, Continental Army, 1777-1779

Robert Rosbrough Henry, MD, born: 5-27-1753 died: 12-27-1805 (loc. Original Cemetery)
      Surgeon's Mate, Continental Army, 1777-1779,
      Surgeon, 3rd New Jersey Regiment, 1779,
      Surgeon, 2nd New Hampshire Regiment, 1779-1781,
      Surgeon, 1st New Hampshire Regiment,1781-1783

War of 1812

James Tomkins, born: 3-2-1785 died: 3-15-1859 (loc. Sec. A)
      Captain, US Navy

Civil War Veterans

Monmouth H. Benson, born: 4-13-1825 died: 12-22-1887 (loc. Sec. D)
      Private, served in Co. K, 27th New Jersey Infantry from 19 Sep 1862 to 2 Jul 1863
Henry H. Berry, born: 1836 died: 1916 (loc. Sec. A)
     Private, served in Co. F, 15th New Jersey Infantry from 25 Aug 1862 to 22 Jun 1865
John Carlisle, born: 1843 died: 1912 (loc. Sec. A)
     Corporal, served in Co. F 15th New Jersey Infantry from 25 Aug 1862 to 22 Jun 1865
James G. Case, born: 1843 died: 1915 (loc. Sec. H)
     Private, served in Co. K, 2nd New Jersey Cavalry from 14 Sep 1864 to 29 Jun 1865
Dennis Crater, born: 9-26-1818 died: 10-30-1886 (loc. Original Cemetery)
     Private, served in Co. H, 11th New Jersey Infantry from 16 Jul 1862 to 3 May 1865
     Wounds received in action at Spottsylvania, VA.
Lawrence Culver, died 8-18-1903 at age 68 (loc. Sec H)
     Private, served in Co. H, 31st New Jersey Infantry from 17 Sep 1862 to 24 Jun 1863
John Cooper DeCamp, born: 1833 died: 1927 (loc. Sec. G)
     Corporal, served in Co. D, New York Volunteers
Charles H. Emmons, born: 6-4-1843 died: 2-17-1916 (loc. Sec. J)
     Corporal, served in Co. K, 39th New Jersey Infantry from 23 Sep 1864 to 17 Jun 1865
Oliver Henry, born: 1832 died: 1908 (loc. Sec. H)
     Private, served in Co. K, 31st New Jersey Infantry from 17 Sep 1862 to 24 Jun 1863
Caleb Henry Howell, born: 1842 died: 1904 (loc. Sec. A)
     Wagoner, served in Co. D, 48th New York Infantry from 21 Aug 1861 to 1 Sep 1865
James M. Ingle, born: 1824 died: 3-27-1906 (loc. Sec. H)
     Private, served in Co. F, 15th New Jersey Infantry from 25 Aug 1862 to 10 Jan 1865
     Disability Discharge
John L. Larrison, born: 1840 died: 1926 (loc. Sec. D)
     Sergeant, served in Co. F, 15th New Jersey Infantry from 25 Aug 1862 to 22 Jun 1865
Marshall Love, died: 2-2-1921 (loc. Sec. A)
     Private, served in Co. K, 39th New Jersey Infantry from 3 Oct 1864
to 17 Jun 1865

Thomas A. Moore, died: 4-1-1921 (loc. Sec. D)
     Private, served in Co. B, 27th New Jersey Infantry from 19 Sep 1862 to 2 Jul 1863
William Renkel, born: 2-27-1826 died: 5-27-1897 (loc. Sec. D)
     Private, served in Co. K, 27th New Jersey Infantry from 19 Sep 1862 to 2 Jul 1863
Lambert Riker, died: 8-3-1932 (loc. Sec. I)
     Corporal, served in Company H, 11th New Jersey Infantry from 17 Jun 1862 to 6 Jun 1865
James S. Seals, born: 1842 died: 1923 (loc. Sec. D)
     Private, served in Co. K, 31st New Jersey Infantry from 17 Sep 1862 to 24 Jun 1863
John Seals, born: 1842 died: 1912 (loc. Sec H)
     Private, served in Co. F, 15th New Jersey Infantry from 25 Aug 1862 to 22 Jun 1865
Samuel W. Swayze, born: 1838 died: 1913 (loc. Sec. A)
     1st Lieutenant, served in Co. B, 2nd New Jersey Cavalry from 15 Aug 1863 to 1 Nov 1865
Joseph Teets, died: 10-27-1930 (loc. Sec. I)
     Private, served in Co. D, 1st New Jersey Cavalry from 27 Feb 1864 to 24 Jul 1865
Henry D. Todd, born 12-18-1825 died: 10-28-1909 (loc. Sec. A)
     Private, served in Co. E, 27th New Jersey Infantry from 19 Sep 1862 to 2 Jul 1863
George S. M. Woodhull, born: 1845 died: 1918 (loc. Sec. B)
     Sergeant, served in Co. F, 15th New Jersey Infantry from 25 Aug 1862 to 22 Jun 1865
John D. Wyckoff, born: 1840 died: 1921 (loc. Sec. I)
     Private, served in Co. I, 27th New Jersey Infantry from 19 Sep 1862 to 2 Jul 1863

 

Other Military Veterans

NICHOLAS ABATO PFC ARMY VIETNAM SEC Q

ALVAH W. ABEL PVT ARMY SPANISH-AMERICAN WAR SEC L

ARTHUR JOSEPH ABENE  MARINES KOREA SEC Q

LENORA ABENE  MARINES SEC Q

ARTHUR L. ABLE    SEC G

ARTHUR M. ADAMS EM1 NAVY WW2 SEC M

BURTON W. ADER    SEC J

FRANK A. ADESSA PFC ARMY NAT'L GUARD  SEC 1

JOHN A. ALLAN SP2 ARMY  SEC R

ALAN C. ALONGE SP4 ARMY  VIETNAM SEC 15

AMOS ALPAUGH PFC ARMY WW2 SEC E

GEORGE N. ALPAUGH LTJG NAVY WW2 SEC B

LEO G. AMATO MSGT AIR FORCE WW2 SEC N

MICHAEL A. AMATO SGT AIR FORCE VIETNAM SEC 1

RONALD MERRITT AMBROSE SR. PO2 NAVY KOREA SEC R

HOWARD E. ANDERSEN  NAVY KOREA SEC N

BENJAMIN  H. ANDERSON CPL ARMY WW1 SEC J

SAMUEL C. ANDERSON PVT ARMY  SEC L

WILLARD ANDERSON    SEC N

JOSEPH THOMAS ANFUSO  S2 NAVY WW2 SEC 3

JOSEPH P. ANSELMO CPL ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC P

CURTIS M. ANTHONY CS1 NAVY WW2 SEC Q

JOHN C. APELIAN SP3 ARMY KOREA SEC 3

FREDERICK W. APGAR JR. PFC ARMY WW1 SEC I

CLARENCE APGAR SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC I

RUSSEL APGAR    SEC B

DON E. AREN MM1 NAVY WW2 SEC J

FRANIS W. ARNDT PFC ARMY WW2 SEC F

GEORGE ARNESON    COAST GUARD SEC P

HUBERT D. ASHLEY  ARMY WW2 SEC K

FLOYD W. ASPINALL PFC ARMY WW2 SEC P

WILLIAM H. BAKER    SEC P

ANTHONY J. BAKOS  AIR FORCE WW2 SEC L

PHILIP H. BALDWIN    SEC F

THOMAS M. BANKS ENS MERCH MARINES WW2 SEC M

MICHAEL BARANIUK PFC ARMY, A2C AIR FORCE KOREA SEC S1

CARL H. BARFUSS TEC5 ARMY WW2 SEC 3

JAMES A. BARKER  ARMY WW2 SEC R

RADFORD WALTER BARKMAN  ARMY AIR FORCE WW2 SEC L

WALTER RADFORD BARKMAN  ARMY VIETNAM SEC R

JAMES A. BARRY SGT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC 3

DONALD BARTH CPL ARMY  SEC J

HUGH BARTLEY    SEC A

THEODORE BAWIEC TEC4 ARMY WW2 SEC J

DONALD F. BEATTY A1C AIR FORCE  SEC H

ALBERT W. BEDWIN TEC4 ARMY WW2 SEC J

DONALD R. BENNETT PFC ARMY WW2 SEC M

EDGAR W. BENNETT JR.    SEC P

FRANK E. BENSEL    SEC N

ELDEN P. BENSLEY   KOREA SEC R

ROBERT C. BERWANGER SR.  MARINES WW2 SEC P

FRANK C. BIELICKY CBM NAVY WW1 & WW2 SEC S1

WALTER A. BINDER  AIR FORCE WW2 SEC L

BERNARD EDWARD BIROS SN NAVY WW2 SEC 1

CARL L. BITTMAN SGT MARINES KOREA SEC Q

PAUL F. BLADES SO2 NAVY WW2 SEC 3

DAVID W. BLAINE JR.  MARINES  SEC L

ERNEST PARKS BLAINE  NAVY  SEC M

LAURENCE C. BLAIR   WW1 SEC L

LAURENCE R. BLAIR   WW2 SEC L

RICHARD M. BLAKE SR. TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC N

JOHN HERMAN BLUME CPT AIR FORCE  SEC C

EDWARD J. BOBIN CPL ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC R

HAROLD A. BOISE TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC N

JOHN R. BOSLEY CPT ARMY VIETNAM SEC R

FREDRICK A. BOURLIER  ARMY WW2, KOREA SEC Q

TIMOTHY DANIEL BOWMAN S2 NAVY WW2 SEC 3

ARTHUR W. BOYD SEA1 NAVY WW1 SEC K

HAROLD BRADLEY    SEC M

BRUCE V. BRANCATI    SEC S1

FRANCIS P. BRAUN JR. A1C AIR FORCE KOREA SEC N

HAROLD M. BRAYTON  ARMY WW1 SEC L

MARTIN A. BREWER   WW2 SEC N

RICHARD B. BRYAN  AIR FORCE  SEC J

EUGENE F. BUCKLEY CPL ARMY KOREA SEC Q

CHARLES R. BUCKLEY PVT ARMY WW2 SEC 1

RUDOLPH A. BUCKWALD CPT ARMY WW2 SEC N

DANIEL C. BUDD LTJG ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC B

GEORGE A BUNN PVT ARMY WW1 SEC F

CATELLO BUONOCORE PFC ARMY AIR FORCE WW2 SEC 1

FRANCIS A. BURANS SGT ARMY VIETNAM SEC R

RICHARD H. BURCH SP4 ARMY  SEC 3

WILLIAM S. BURD    SEC E

JOHN A. BURNETT CPL ARMY  SEC J

JOSEPH PATRICK BURNS  NAVY  SEC 1

LEWIS J. BYRNE JR PFC ARMY WW2 SEC 3

JOHN J. BYRNE JR.  MARINES VIETNAM SEC 3

JOSEPH V. CANNAVO SEC 3

JOHN L. (JACK) CANNON SEC 1

EDWARD F. CAROLAN SR. SGT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC R

BERTRAM F. CARR EM1 NAVY  SEC 3

ROBERT L. CARRAGINO  NAVY WW2 SEC 3

DENNIS S. CATER  ARMY VIETNAM SEC S1

RICHARD J. CATHERINA  NAVY WW2 SEC N

AUGUSTUS CHARP    SEC D

HAROLD P. CHITWOOD CPL MARINES WW2 SEC S2

HAROLD J. CHRISTY AIR FORCE SEC N

FRED P. CLARK TEC5 ARMY WW2 SEC M

WALTER S. CLAWSON    SEC K

ROBERT W. COBB JR.  NAVY VIETNAM SEC L

LEWIS C. COLE  AIR FORCE KOREA SEC C

EDWARD J. COLEMAN  AN NAVY WW2 SEC S2

WILLIAM PATRICK CONBOY SGT ARMY WW2 SEC 3

CHARLES  A. CONKLIN PFC ARMY WW1 SEC G

CALVIN CONKLIN IV DC3 NAVY KOREA SEC L

FRED V. CONKLIN   KOREA SEC K

ROBERT D. CONOVER SR.  NAVY WW2 SEC N

NATHAN A. COOPER GEN   SEC B

FREDERICK T. CORCORAN  MARINES KOREA SEC P

WENDELL T. CORMEY  AIR FORCE KOREA SEC Q

SHANE PATRICK CORRIGAN SPC ARMY IRAQ SEC R

JOSEPH R. CORSERI SGT MARINES KOREA SEC Q

RAYMOND PAUL COSGROVE  ARMY SEC S1

WILLIAM BRYAN COSTELLO  AIR FORCE  SEC 1

ROBERT J. COWIE SR. TEC5 ARMY WW2 SEC Q

FRANK COX    SEC D

ALBERT L. CRAMMER TEC4 ARMY WW2 SEC K

ANDREW CRAMMER F2CL NAVY WW2 SEC K

CHARLES CRATER CMM NAVY  SEC A

CHARLES CRATER    SEC S1

HERBERT V. CRISCITO PVT MARINES  SEC 3

WILLIAM G. CROWLEY  ARMY  SEC 3

HORACE A. CUSMANO S1 NAVY WW2 SEC 3

RICHARD CZOPEK  SSGT AIR FORCE  SEC P

JEANNE MARIE DALEY    SEC P

PETER J. D'ALONZO SR CPL ARMY KOREA SEC 3

STEPHEN F. DANCSECS SP4 ARMY KOREA SEC R

LEWIS W. DARIN CPL MARINES WW2 SEC 3

FRED V. DAVIS JR.  ARMY KOREA SEC M

RONALD R. DAVO SR.  NAVY WW2 SEC N

CLIFFORD F. DAY CPL MARINES WW2 SEC Q

SAVERIO DECARLO CPL ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC 3

FREDRICK W. DeHART SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC N

FRED V. DEL GUERCIO 1ST LT MARINES KOREA SEC Q

JOHN P. DeMARTINO  ARMY  SEC 3

JOSEPH M. DeMATTIO  ARMY  SEC P

JOSEPH HYLAND DEMPSEY  AG2 NAVY  SEC 3

JEFFREY E. DEUEL  CPL MARINES VIETNAM  SEC P

EDWARD DeVINCENTIS   WW2 SEC 1

ANTHONY NICHOLAS DEVINS   SRA AIR FORCE SEC 3

SAMUEL J. DiCHELLIS S2 NAVY WW2 SEC 3

RICHARD T. DICKINSON   WW2 SEC J

HENRY H. DILLARD JR FT2 NAVY KOREA SEC 3

GLENN H. DILLEY  ARMY KOREA SEC N

MARC ROBERT DILLEY SGT MARINES GULF WAR SEC N

PETER DOBROWOLSKI JR. ARMY WW2 SEC R

WILLIAM F. DOWNING SR.  ARMY WW2 SEC N

RICHARD DOXSEE  AIR FORCE  SEC C

JOSEPH J. DOYLE  ARMY WW2 SEC 1

DONALD P. DRISCOLL PFC ARMY  SEC 3

JAMES M. DUBINSKI CPL ARMY KOREA SEC 1

WINONA G. DUFFORD LT COAST GUARD VIETNAM SEC B

JOHN P. DZIURZYNSKI MSGT ARMY WW2 SEC N

HENRY G. EADIE  ARMY WW2 SEC N

WILLIAM ECKERT JR SGT ARMY WW1 SEC M

HENRY RUSSELL EDEY PVT ARMY WW1 SEC G

DONALD H. EKELAND AMS3 NAVY  SEC 3

RICHARD CARL ELLISON A1C AIR FORCE VIETNAM SEC 3

THOMAS JOSEPH EMERY TEC4 ARMY WW2 SEC 1

HARRY CLIFFORD EMMONS  ARMY KOREA  SEC I

JACOB S. EMMONS    SEC H

FREDERICK F. ENDERLEY PHM2 NAVY WW2 SEC N

FRANK J. ENGLISH  NAVY WW2 SEC M

KEVIN RICHARD ERBENTRAUT SGT ARMY VIETNAM SEC C

CARL ERLEMANN  SP3 ARMY KOREA SEC 15

SCOTT C. ERLEMANN SP4 ARMY  SEC 15

MICHAEL H. FAHY SR. PVT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC N

CARLTON H. FAIRBANKS SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC G

WILLIAM J. FAIRBANKS   WW2 SEC G

FRANK FARRELL SR CM2 NAVY WW2 SEC S2

J. WILLARD FARROW CPT ARMY  SEC D

JOHN M. FEDE SR. TMSN NAVY KOREA SEC P

GEORGE FENCIK SGT ARMY WW2 SEC 3

FRANK FENNER PFC ARMY WW1 SEC J

RICHARD E. FIFOOT  ARMY KOREA SEC 3

ARTHUR FISK PFC ARMY WW2 SEC N

VINCENT J. FODERA  ARMY WW2 SEC S2

GLIDDEN FORBES COL ARMY WW2 SEC S3

JOHN J. FORD CPL ARMY WW2 SEC M

GEORGE W. FORST  NAVY WW2 SEC N

ARTHUR C. FORSYTH TSGT ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC N

SHELDON FORSYTHE    SEC G

GEORGE ERHARD FREITAG  ARMY  SEC 3

ALBERT SIDNEY FREEMAN JR.  NAVY WW2  SEC Q

FRANCIS B. GALLAGHER  S1CL NAVY WW2  SEC N

ANTHONY C. GAROFALO  AIR FORCE KOREA SEC P

CLIFFORD J. GARRISON JR TEC4 ARMY WW2 SEC K

CLIFFORD L. GARRISON  ARMY WW2 SEC J

DONALD W. GARRISON SGT ARMY WW2 SEC F

HAROLD CHARLES GARRISON  NAVY KOREA SEC J

TIMMOTHY GEARTY    SEC R

BERNARD (GARRY) GEERTSMA AT-3 NAVY KOREA SEC 3

HERBERT ARTHUR GEORGE    ARMY SEC S1

THEODORE GEORGE    SEC S3

ALICE E. GIFFORD ENS NAVY WW2 SEC L

RONALD LEE GILBERT CPL ARMY KOREA SEC 1

MANFRED W. GLAZEL ARMY SEC 1

NORMAN T. GLENECK LT COL AIR FORCE KOREA & VIETNAM SEC Q

FREDERICK GLORY  NAVY  SEC 3

WILLIAM F. GONDER   ARMY WW2 SEC F

ROBERT S. GONDER JR.   WW2 SEC F

JOSEPH PAUL GORYEB   CPL ARMY KOREA SEC 1

CLARK T. GRADY    SEC D

SYLVESTER C. GRADY    SEC D

JOHN A. GRANITZKI SP4 ARMY SEC Q

RICHARD J. GRESS  ARMY KOREA SEC 15

PETER J. GRILLO SP4 ARMY  SEC 1

STEPHEN D. GUERRIERO CPL MARINES KOREA SEC L

JOSEPH J. GURRERA SGT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC 3

DANIEL E. HAGGART AIR FORCE KOREA SEC 1

RICHARD D. HAIG SR. LTC ARMY KOREA & VIETNAM SEC 1

FRANCIS A. HANDVILLE 1ST LT ARMY WW2 SEC J

CHARLES HAMPTON MSGT NATIONAL GUARD SEC 15

THEODORE W. HANSEN CPL ARMY WW2 SEC M

ALBERT S. HANUSOCKY PFC ARMY WW2 SEC N

VINCENT J. HARDIMAN  NAVY WW2 SEC 3

JOSEPH X. HARDMAN  NAVY KOREA SEC P

JOHN L. HARRIS  SFM3 NAVY VIETNAM SEC 1

WILLIAM L. HARVEY ENS AIR FORCE KOREA SEC J

JOSEPH J. HASCHACK PFC ARMY WW2 SEC N

HAROLD C. HATTON AIC AIR FORCE KOREA SEC Q

CLINTON C. HEMMINGS PVT ARMY WW2 SEC F

TIMOTHY D. HENNEMAN SGT ARMY WW2 SEC 3

ROBERT L. HENRY  A1C AIR FORCE SEC 1

RALPH T. HEPPLEWHITE  ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC P

HERMAN JOHN HEUNEMAN  ARMY  SEC 1

LEONARD HICKEN JR.    SEC Q

GORDON L. HILDEBRANT TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC I

ROLAND HILER SR. CPL MARINES KOREA SEC C

EDWARD G. HILL  NAVY KOREA SEC 1

KARL HIPP  AIR FORCE VIETNAM SEC S1

JOHN C. HOFFMAN JR  ARMY  SEC G

CLARENCE C. HOLLENBECK  A2C AIR FORCE KOREA SEC Q

ANDREW J. HOMPESCH  NAVY KOREA SEC N

JOHN J. HOMPESCH  NAVY VIETNAM SEC N

BURTIS WAYNE HORNER  TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC 3

CLYDE H. HOSKING SGT MARINES KOREA SEC N

WILLIAM ANDERSON HOVE NAVY SEC 3

MARTIN N. HOVLAND PVT ARMY WW1 SEC L

JOSEPH B. HOWELL SP4 ARMY VIETNAM SEC Q

ROBERT D. HUBER SP4 ARMY VIETNAM SEC P

HARRY J. ILARIA SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC C

REINAL ANTHONY ITURBE SGT ARMY VIETNAM SEC 1

THOMAS E. JACKSON    SEC J

KENNETH JACOB CPL ARMY KOREA SEC C

CHARLES S. JACOBS LTC ARMY WW2 SEC R

ARNOLD M. JACOBUS PVT ARMY WW2 SEC E

EARL J. JACOBUS PFC ARMY WW2 SEC E

ARTHUR JOHNSEN TEC3 ARMY WW2 SEC P

CARL R. JOHNSON CPL ARMY WW2 SEC L

RICHARD JOHNSON SR.  ARMY WW2 SEC J

WHITFIELD P. JOHNSON CPT ARMY WW2 SEC R

CHARLES H. JOHNSON TSGT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC 3

JOHN RAYMOND JOHNSON  NAVY WW1 SEC L

DAVID H. JOHNSON LTC NAVY WW2 SEC J

JOHN ALFRED JOHNSON GM3 NAVY WW2 SEC L

SHIRLEY O. JOHNSON S1 NAVY WW2 SEC E

J. RICHARD JOHNSON    SEC M

JULIAN F. JOHNSTON JR.  ARMY  SEC P

KENNETH LEE JONES PFC ARMY  SEC N

NEWTON R. JONES  MARINES KOREA SEC N

PHILIP J. KANE   WW2 SEC 3

SHEPARD K. KAYS    SEC C

DANIEL JAMES KEANE MM1 NAVY WW2 SEC 1

PETER PAUL KEELEY  NAVY VIETNAM SEC Q

MATHEW J. KELLEY PFC ARMY WW2 SEC M

JAMES R. KELLY JR. SGT ARMY KOREA SEC R

LEO G. KENNEY  AIR FORCE WW2 SEC Q

CHARLES KIRK SGT AIR FORCE WW2 SEC 1

ALFRED KLEIN PFC ARMY KOREA SEC N

JOHN KOCLAHA    SEC B

EDWARD KOJAK  ARMY  SEC I

JOSEPH KORPITA SP4 ARMY  SEC Q

JOHN KOTLABA JR   WW2 SEC B

JOHN K. KROSLID  ARMY WW2 SEC N

ERNEST E. KUERSTINER PVT ARMY WW1 SEC I

HARRY G. LADANYE 1LT AIR FORCE WW2 SEC 3

JOHN A. LAPITZ TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC J

JOHN L. LARISON    SEC D

HOGLER A. LARSEN PFC ARMY WW2 SEC N

EDWARD S. LARSON PVT BALLOON AIR SERVICE  SEC F

HENRY H. LATHAM    SEC S2

MICHAEL LAURIA PFC ARMY WW1 SEC S1

ARTHUR E. LEE CPL ARMY WW2 SEC R

RAYMOND B. LeMERDY TEC5 ARMY WW2 SEC 3

JACK R. LEWIN SGT ARMY VIETNAM SEC K

CHARLES WILLIAM LEWIS ARMY AIR FORCE WW2, KOREA SEC 1

CLIFFORD R. LEWIS PVT ARMY WW1 SEC S1

DAVID C. LITTLE ARMY WW2 SEC M

EDWARD J. LITTLE EM2 NAVY WW2 SEC P

DANIEL J. LOGAN TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC N

LOUIS LOMASTRO PVT ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC Q

JOHN E. LOPEZ BTFN NAVY KOREA SEC N

ELMER R. LOSEY SR. SGT ARMY WW2 SEC N

WILLIS E. LOSEY SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC N

LOUISE  H. LOSEY  ARMY  SEC N

DONALD W. LOSEY PFC MARINES  SEC F

ELMER EUGENE LUCAS S1C NAVY WW2 SEC 1

HAROLD L. LUCAS  NAVY WW2 SEC Q

VICTOR E. LUND PVT ARMY SPANISH-AMERICAN WAR SEC M

PAUL E. LUND SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC N

LORENZO W. LUNGER TEC5 ARMY WW2 SEC B

LEWIS J. LUTERAN RM2 NAVY WW2 & KOREA SEC Q

DENNIS J. LYNN PFC ARMY  SEC P

RODERICK GORDON MACK A1C AIR FORCE KOREA SEC D

RONALD MacDONALD CPT AIR FORCE VIETNAM SEC Q

RODERICK A. MacKENZIE, JR. SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC E

WILLIAM J. MACKEY IC3 NAVY KOREA SEC N

NANDOR E. MADI SK2 NAVY WW2 SEC C

CHARLES M. MAGEE LTJG NAVY  SEC C

UGO MANCINI  ARMY SEC R

DAVID JOSEPH MANNING TEC4 ARMY WW2 SEC Q

EDWARD MANNING SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC K

NICHOLAS F. MARIN RDM2 NAVY WW2 SEC N

WALTER MARSHALL MARKEY JR.  LTC AIR FORCE WW2 SEC Q

FRANK J. MARKIEWICZ AOM1 NAVY WW2 SEC 15

RONALD J. MARKOWSKI  ARMY VIETNAM SEC N

MATTHEW C. MARMARO PFC ARMY WW2 SEC P

ANTHONY MARRA  MARINES  SEC P

DEWITT C. MARSH II 1ST LT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC 3

STUART F. MARVIN CPL ARMY WW1 SEC M

WALTER L. MARYANSKI MSGT ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC N

ARTHUR D. MASONHEIMER SSGT ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC 1

DIEGO MAS ARMY SEC N

SILVIO S. MATARAZZO CAPT ARMY WW2 SEC 1

GARY C. MATTOON  AIR FORCE  SEC 3

JOSEPH ROBERT McCABE S1 NAVY  SEC P

JAMES MCCABE    SEC N

ALBERT D. McCOLLUM  ARMY WW2 SEC P

ARTHUR A. McCONNELL PFC MARINES KOREA SEC K

JAMES F. McCORMACK SGT MARINES KOREA SEC R

JOHN F. McCORMICK 1ST LT ARMY WW2 SEC Q

PATRICK N. McCRORY SEC 3

ARNOLD L. McMASTER  NAVY WW2 SEC 1

LONNY LEONARD McDAVITT  ARMY VIETNAM SEC J

LYNN SHAYNE McDAVITT   VIETNAM SEC J

JOHN J. McDONALD  NAVY WW2 SEC J

LAWRENCE JOSEPH McENTEE  ARMY KOREA SEC Q

JOHN L. McKENNA 1ST LT ARMY WW2 SEC 3

JAMES GEORGE McGRORY  NAVY WW2 SEC R

RAYMOND J. McLAUGHLIN SGT ARMY KOREA SEC 1

CHARLES S. McLAUGHLIN    SEC H

NICHOLAS L. MIGLIACCIO   WW2 SEC P

DONALD D. MILLS, SR.  NAVY WW2 SEC R

WILLIAM L. MOFFIT AB AIR FORCE VIETNAM SEC Q

JOSEPH E. MOGLIA  COX NAVY WW2 SEC 1

CLAUDE C. MOONEY  ARMY WW1 SEC M

CLAUDE W. MOONEY JR.  ARMY WW2 SEC M

SAMUEL HENRY MOONEY  NAVY WW2 SEC M

ROBERT J. MOORE  ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC C

HENRY MORANSKI  NAVY WW2 SEC 3

ROBERT E. MORRIS SGT AIR FORCE VIETNAM SEC 3

CHARLES A. MOSHER CPL ARMY WW1 SEC K

JOHN JOSEPH MULDOWNEY  NAVY WW2 SEC Q

JAMES F. MULLIGAN CPL MARINES SEC P

MARTIN J. MURPHY CPL ARMY KOREA SEC S3

EUGENE V. MURPHY S2C NAVY  SEC Q

WALTER E. NANFELDT S1C NAVY WW2 SEC N

RAYMOND J. NARY EM3 NAVY WW2 SEC N

STELLAS NAS PVT ARMY WW1 SEC L

WILLIAM E. NAS GM3 NAVY WW2 SEC M

WALTER J. NELSON SP5 ARMY VIETNAM SEC C

ANTHONY NERVINE JR.  NAVY KOREA SEC 1

LEO DAVID NORTON SP5 ARMY VIETNAM SEC H

LEO GEORGE NORTON  ARMY, NAVY WW2 SEC H

ALBERT F. O'BRIEN    SEC N

ROBERT J. O'CONNOR 1ST LT MARINES  SEC J

JOSEPH OLMSTEAD  SFC ARMY NATIONAL GUARD SEC 1

ARTHUR GERALD OLSEN  ARMY WW2 SEC R

HAROLD T. OLSEN  NAVY WW2 SEC J

HENRY GUSTAVE OLSON  BUL3 NAVY KOREA SEC 1

RONALD O'NEILL  NAVY  SEC 1

LEO EDWARD ORTMANN    SEC 1

STEPHEN E. ORYZYSYN PFC ARMY WW2 SEC R

CORNELIUS F. O'SHEA CPL ARMY WW2 SEC P

JOHN L. PACE   WW2 SEC E

VICTOR J. PANDORF JR. SEA1 NAVY KOREA SEC 3

ROBERT J. PANTON    SEC S1

JOHN GEORGE PAPALOS CPL ARMY KOREA SEC Q

HOWARD PARKER SA2 NAVY  SEC B

GEORGE W. PARLIAMENT LT ARMY WW2 SEC D

D. HALSEY PARLIAMENT, MD LT ARMY  SEC B

ANDREW J.PARTICA SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC Q

JAMES V. PASSANTE  ARMY WW2 SEC N

JOHN W. PATREY PFC ARMY WW2 SEC J

HARRY H., PATREY S2 NAVY WW2 SEC J

WALTER H. PAULSEN CCM NAVY WW2 SEC N

JOHN H. PEIRANO CPT AIR FORCE  SEC R

DAVID C. PELLETIER CPL ARMY WW2 SEC P

ANTHONY L. PENN JR. ARMY VIETNAM SEC Q

LeROY J. PERRY  VETERAN SEC B

SELMAN C. PETERSEN SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC J

DONALD W. PETERSON SGT MARINES VIETNAM SEC Q

JOHN G. PEWITT SGT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC 3

DONALD JOHN PFLEGER  SPC(T) ARMY KOREA SEC M

MILLER M. PICKELL    SEC H

ROBERT FRANK PIERSON S3CL NAVY WW2 SEC 3

ROGER J. PLOSA PFC ARMY  SEC 3

DONALD E. PLUMMER  NAVY WW2  SEC C

JOHN S. POCH JR. CCS COAST GUARD WW2 SEC N

CHESTER P. POSLUSNY S1 NAVY WW2 SEC N

JEHU M. POST S1 NAVY  SEC H

DONALD L. POWERS CPL ARMY WW2 SEC N

ARTHUR I. PRESTON SFC ARMY WW2 KOREA SEC 1

ALBERT G. PREUS CPL ARMY WW2 SEC P

JERRY G. PROVENZA  NAVY VIETNAM SEC N

JOHN J. PRYOR PFC ARMY WW2 SEC Q

EGIL L. QUAM  ARMY WW2 SEC R

DAVID A. QUIGLEY  MARINES  SEC 3

MICHAEL FRANCIS QUINN CPL MARINES  SEC 1

JOHN C. RACKOWSKI  ARMY VIETNAM SEC 3

THOMAS G. RADY CPL ARMY KOREA SEC L

ANDREW J. RADY PFC ARMY WW2 SEC L

CARL FRITZ RAECHLE    SEC OLD CEM

JOSEPH D. RAMELLA  NAVY WW2 SEC C

CHARLES L. RASSAERT CPL ARMY WW2 SEC P

JOHN J. RATTIE ARMY KOREA SEC 3

FREDERICK REBMAN SN NAVY VIETNAM SEC 1

BRYAN E. REED  MARINES  SEC P

RUSSELL EUGENE REED SGT MARINES  KOREA SEC P

ANDREW R. REMBIS BM2 NAVY  SEC R

RICHARD F. RHOADES JR.  NAVY  SEC 3

JOHN C. RICE PFC ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC D

WILLIAM R. RICHARDS  ARMY WW2 SEC N

WALTER G. RIEBLING FC3 NAVY WW2 SEC 3

HARRY RIKER    SEC 15

RUFUS B. RITTENHOUSE    SEC A

VERNICE S. ROBBINS PFC MARINES  SEC 3

RAYMOND G. ROBERTS  ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC P

LEON D. ROBINS TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC 3

PAUL MUIR ROCHELLE JR.  SP4 ARMY VIETNAM SEC P

JOHN C. ROCKEFELLER CPL ARMY WW1 SEC G

HAROLD L. ROCKEFELLER SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC G

WILLIAM L. ROCKEFELLER MM3 NAVY WW2 SEC L

JOSEPH L. ROCKEFELLER    SEC L

WINFIELD ROCKEFELLER    SEC D

JOHN F. RODZINKA  QM3 NAVY WW2 SEC Q

JOHN M. ROE JR. SGT MARINES WW2 & KOREA SEC Q

ALBERT A. ROESING CPL ARMY KOREA SEC J

ARTHUR ROLLAND  ARMY  SEC N

JOSEPH ROSKO PFC MARINES WW2 SEC M

ROBERT R. ROSS  ARMY  SEC J

ALFRED R. ROSSMELL  ARMY WW2 SEC S2

JOHN F. ROWE TEC5 ARMY WW2 SEC N

JOHN P. RUDALF    SEC N

DONALD J. RYAN  ARMY KOREA SEC P

SVERRE SALVESEN TEC4 ARMY WW2 SEC 1

SIDNEY N. SASS QM1 NAVY WW2 SEC J

STEPHEN SATMARIA  NAVY WW2 SEC P

RICHARD E. SAVAGE  NAVY KOREA SEC N

JOHN A. SAWICKI SGT MARINES WW2 SEC P

ALVIN C. SAWTELLE LTJG NAVY  SEC J

WILLARD ANTHONY SAWYER JR. SP4 ARMY  SEC C

GEORGE SCAPYAK SGT ARMY KOREA SEC N

ROBERT J. SCHENK CPL ARMY WW1 SEC K

ROBERT EDEY SCHNARE SR  NAVY WW2 SEC G

ANTHONY SCHULTZ JR. AMN AIR FORCE  SEC 3

JOHN  P. SCHUMACHER   WW2 SEC L

HOWARD W. SCHUYLER TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC F

RUSSELL S. SEALS   WW1 SEC K

EUGENE E. SEARCH FN NAVY VIETNAM SEC 3

WILLIAM HOWARD SEARCH  NAVY  SEC S2

KNUTE E. SEEBOHM LTC ARMY  SEC 3

JAMES V.SERVEDIO PVT ARMY WW2 SEC 3

VALROY G. SHARP SGT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC B

KENNETH R. SHEARER  ARMY KOREA SEC P

RAYMOND F. SHEEHAN LT NAVY WW1 & WW2 SEC L

SAMUEL SHEETS    SEC D

CHARLES WILLIAM SHERRY CPL MARINES WW2 SEC R

GREGORY H. SHIVE SGT MARINES VIETNAM SEC J

MEL SHOVELSON    SEC S2

MICHAEL SHUBICK  ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC 3

WARREN SIESS  AIR FORCE WW2 SEC L

ANDREW ROBERT SILO  LCDR NAVY  SEC 15

JOHN D. SIMS, SR. SGT ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC N

KENNETH A. SITARIK SP4 ARMY SEC 1

ALFRED W. SITARSKI LJG NAVY WW2 SEC 1

ROBERT M. SLOCKBOWER MSGT ARMY WW2 SEC L

EVERETT C. SLOCKBOWER CPL ARMY WW2 SEC L

GEORGE W. SMITH PVT ARMY  SEC I

IRVING SMITH PVT ARMY WW1 SEC I

JAMES D. SMITH  MARINES WW2  SEC N

LLOYD L. SMITH TEC4 ARMY WW2 SEC 3

RICHARD F. SMITH  ARMY  SEC 1

ROBERT E. SMITH SGT ARMY WW2 SEC N

SMITH    SEC M

DANIEL G. SOLIMANO  MARINES  SEC Q

CARMEN P. SPECCHIO PFC ARMY WW2 SEC R

EUGENE L. SPEICHER S3CL NAVY WW2 SEC 3

JOHN W. SPIER SR. CPL ARMY  KOREA SEC 3

DOUGLAS B. SPENCER ARMY  VIETNAM SEC 1

CHARLES J. SPINGLER SP3 ARMY  SEC P

PAUL E. SPITALERI CPT ARMY VIETNAM SEC S1

WILLIAM CHARLES SPRINGER NAVY WW2 SEC 1

CHARLES J. STACKHOUSE    SEC L

THOMAS STALB  ARMY WW2 SEC J

EDWARD THOMAS STANFORD PVT ARMY VIETNAM SEC 3

THEODORE STEGNER MARINES SEC S2

RAYMOND J. STEIN MARINES SEC J

SAMUEL V. STELCE PFC ARMY WW2 SEC G

SAMUEL V. STELCE PFC ARMY WW2 SEC G

JOHN J. STEVENSON SR  NAVY WW2 SEC J

JOSEPH A. STOCKAGE  NAVY WW2 SEC 3

ROBERT W. STOTESBURY TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC 3

JOHN H. STROWBRIDGE SR. EN2 NAVY WW2 & KOREA SEC Q

DONALD M. STRUB FLTO ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC N

WILLIAM C. STURZENEGGER    SEC D

HENRY STUTZNER    SEC 15

JOHN JOSEPH SULLIVAN A1C AIR FORCE KOREA SEC R

PETER J. SULLIVAN SGT MARINES VIETNAM SEC 3

JAMES SULLIVAN AETM3 NAVY WW2 SEC 3

ROY SUTTON PFC ARMY WW1 SEC B

KENNETH E. SUTTON, SR.  ARMY WW2 SEC J

KENNETH E. SUTTON, JR.  ARMY SEC J

ROBERT G. SWABSIN  ARMY  SEC 3

GEORGE S. SWACKHAMMER PVT ARMY WW1 SEC D

WOODROW F. SWEENEY T/4 ARMY WW2 SEC N

ROBERT A. SWISHER, SR.  F1 NAVY WW2 SEC R

DAVID HUGH TEMPLE ARMY KOREA SEC 3

ANTHONY TESTA SSGT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC 15

ERIC THALER  AIR FORCE SEC 1

PAUL A. THELIN SGT ARMY VIETNAM SEC Q

EDWARD BISHOP THOMAS JR. CPO NAVY KOREA SEC 1

MARC A. THOMPSON CPL ARMY KOREA SEC Q

NORMAN THOMSON PFC ARMY WW2 SEC M

ALBERT THONIE    SEC M

EDWIN WAYNE THORNTON  ARMY  SEC 3

JAMES L. THORPE SSGT ARMY WW2 & KOREA SEC E

KENNETH V. TIGER PFC ARMY WW2 SEC G

JOHN B. TIGER   WW2 SEC S3

ALEXANDER S. TIGER    SEC N

DIANE TORLUCCI    SEC R

JOSEPH RALPH TORRES S1 NAVY WW2 SEC 3

FRANK W. TRAYNOR  ARMY  SEC 1

SARAH FRITTS TREDWAY    SEC G

CHRIS M. TRIFOLIS   WW2 SEC Q

JOSEPH C TROUP  NAVY  SEC L

FRANK J. TURNER PFC ARMY WW2 SEC 3

ROBERT G. TYGAR    SEC R

PAUL UMBAUCH    SEC M

ROBERT E. UMBAUGH S2 NAVY  SEC G

ANDREW VACCARO PFC ARMY KOREA SEC 4

VINCENT VACCARO SR PVT ARMY WW1 SEC N

DELMONT T. VAN STONE  NAVY WW2 SEC Q

DONALD L VANDERBILT  ARMY AIR CORPS  SEC K

ROY F. VIOLA SR  AIR FORCE KOREA SEC 3

NORMAN F. VITAL SFC ARMY KOREA SEC J

CARMEN J. VITALITI  ARMY WW2 SEC 3

OTTO VOIGT SGT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC J

ERNEST F. VOMERO  ARMY  SEC 3

RUSSELL E. WACK  SP2 ARMY KOREA SEC N

SERENO B. WALBORN  ARMY KOREA SEC 3

HARRY WALDRON  SEC M

RAYMOND THOMAS WALSH PFC ARMY KOREA SEC 1

THOMAS D. WALSH SGT ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC N

ROBERT A. WALTERSCHIED PVT ARMY WW2 SEC M

HOWARD L. WALTHER  TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC Q

KURT F. WALTHER S1 COAST GUARD WW2 SEC J

JOHN E. WANDER  ARMY WW2 SEC 15

JOHN R. WAPPNER  ARMY  SEC R

JAMES J. WARD  AIR FORCE  SEC 3

WILLIAM F. WARDELL SGT ARMY WW2 SEC 3

W. RUSSELL WARDELL    SEC S1

HAROLD C. WATERS M2CL NAVY WW2 SEC I

ELWYN E. WEBB PFC ARMY WW2 SEC K

FREDERICK R. WEBER SSGT MARINES KOREA SEC P

ALBERT L. WEICHELT SP5 ARMY  SEC C

WILLIAM E. WENDT LTC MARINES KOREA SEC 1

CHARLES E. WENTE    SEC J

RAYMOND C. WEST  ARMY/NAVY RESERVES SEC C

DENNIS WHARTON SGT ARMY VIETNAM SEC 1

LEONARD O. WHITE PFC ARMY KOREA SEC J

STEPHEN W. WHITE SR.  ARMY VIETNAM SEC 1

ROBERT L. WHITE SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC F

WALTER T. WHITE    SEC Q

EDGAR L. WHITING PVT ARMY WW1 SEC I

MELVIN R. WHITING AIR FORCE SEC K

GEORGE B. WIDDOSS  ARMY WW2 SEC P

JULIUS A. WIEBEL  NAVY  SEC R

MICHAEL J. WILLARD  CAPT ARMY VIETNAM SEC 1

KENNETH W. WILLETTS  ARMY WW2 SEC N

BRENYG G. WILLIAMS CPL ARMY  SEC J

HARRY R. WILSON PFC ARMY KOREA SEC N

ERNEST ALDEN WINANS    SEC C

EDWARD A. WINDT SR. A/1C AIR FORCE KOREA SEC 1

HARRY L. WINSTOCK LCDR NAVY  SEC N

BRONSLOW  WISNEWISKY CPL ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC N

DERMOT F. WOOD  PFC VIETNAM SEC R

WALLACE WREDE   SEC Q

ROBERT L. WRIGHT SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC F

FREDRICK C. WCKOFF PVT ARMY WW1 SEC J

FREDERICK G. WYCKOFF SR SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC J

LEWIS B. WYCKOFF PFC ARMY WW2 SEC N

FREDERICK WYCKOFF    SEC J

JOSEPH W. YOUNG TEC5 ARMY WW2 SEC K

EDGAR YOUNG    SEC Q

ALBERT T. ZALEWSKI  CPL MARINES  SEC C

 

Veterans Buried at Flanders-Hillside Cemetery

Civil War Veterans

Constant V. King, born: 7-1-1822 died: 11-26-1898
     Private, served in Co. H, 11th New Jersey Infantry from 1 Aug 1862 to 27 Aug 1863
     Disability Discharge


Other Military Veterans

Henry B. Andersen, Merchant Marines

Fred Bender Sr., CM2, Navy, WW2

George R. Bender, PFC, Army, WW2

Lawrence J. Benvenuto, PFC, Army, WW2

Rollins H. Bogardus, A1C, Air Force, Korea

Hollis Burrow, WW2

Norman D. Chenard, SGT, Army

Nicholas A. Chervenack, Sr., Marines

Earl L. Cornine, PFC, Army, WW2

Constantino DiGiorgio, Army

Clinton C. Eckert, Sr., CPL, Marines

James V. Harvey PVT ARMY WW2

Jack L. Hicks A3C Air Force Korea

Kenneth S. Hicks, Army, WW2

C. William Jacobe, Coast Guard, WW2

Jesse S. Kaar

John M. Lehnerts, Sr., TEC4, Army, WW2

Anthony J. Locascio, Marines, Vietnam

Chester G. Merring, Jr., SGT, Marines, Vietnam

David Francis Nesbitt III, Army

Emil Penzenik, Army, Korea

Eugene F. Poissant, Navy

Robert C. Roff, PFC, Army Air Force, WW2

Frank A. Satus, S1, Navy, WW2

Thomas Smith

John C. Steeber, Merchant Marines, WW2 & Vietnam

Matthew Gabriel Vesel, Army, WW2

Charles W. Waldron, PVT, Army, WW1

Elwood Carl Waldron, Air Force

Anthony Zenna, Jr., TSGT, Army, Korea

Sources:

1)  Harrison, Richard A., Princetonians, 1776-1783, 1981, Princeton Univ. Press

2)  DAR Records

3)  Pleasant Hill Cemetery records and gravestones

4)  NJ Civil War Record by William S. Stryker, pub. 1876, Trenton, NJ

5)  Records of 48th NY Infantry

 

Copyright 2008-2016 Pleasant Hill Cemetery Association. All rights reserved.
Revised: 10/02/17