Veterans Buried at Pleasant Hill Cemetery

Revolutionary War Veterans


  • William Corwin
    born: 2-21-1744 died: 12-18-1818 (loc. Original Cemetery)
    Lieutenant, Continental Army, 1777-1779

  • Jonathan Nicholas
    born 1760 died: 9-22-1839, 82 y 5m 21d (loc. Original Cemetery)

  • Robert Rosbrough Henry, MD
    born: 5-27-1753 died: 12-27-1805 (loc. Original Cemetery)
    Surgeon’s Mate, Continental Army, 1777-1779,
    Surgeon, 3rd New Jersey Regiment, 1779,
    Surgeon, 2nd New Hampshire Regiment, 1779-1781,
    Surgeon, 1st New Hampshire Regiment,1781-1783

War of 1812


  • James Tomkins
    born: 3-2-1785 died: 3-15-1859 (loc. Sec. A)
    Captain, US Navy

Civil War Veterans


  • Monmouth H. Benson
    born: 4-13-1825 died: 12-22-1887 (loc. Sec. D)
    Private, served in Co. K, 27th New Jersey Infantry from 19 Sep 1862 to 2 Jul 1863

  • Dennis Crater
    born: 9-26-1818 died: 10-30-1886 (loc. Original Cemetery)
    Private, served in Co. H, 11th New Jersey Infantry from 16 Jul 1862 to 3 May 1865 Wounds received in action at Spottsylvania, VA.

  • James G. Case
    born: 1843 died: 1915 (loc. Sec. H)
    Private, served in Co. K, 2nd New Jersey Cavalry from 14 Sep 1864 to 29 Jun 1865

  • John Carlisle
    born: 1843 died: 1912 (loc. Sec. A)
    Corporal, served in Co. F 15th New Jersey Infantry from 25 Aug 1862 to 22 Jun 1865

  • Henry H. Berry
    born: 1836 died: 1916 (loc. Sec. A)
    Private, served in Co. F, 15th New Jersey Infantry from 25 Aug 1862 to 22 Jun 1865

  • Caleb Henry Howell
    born: 1842 died: 1904 (loc. Sec. A)
    Wagoner, served in Co. D, 48th New York Infantry from 21 Aug 1861 to 1 Sep 1865

  • Oliver Henry
    born: 1832 died: 1908 (loc. Sec. H)
    Private, served in Co. K, 31st New Jersey Infantry from 17 Sep 1862 to 24 Jun 1863

  • Charles H. Emmons
    born: 6-4-1843 died: 2-17-1916 (loc. Sec. J)
    Corporal, served in Co. K, 39th New Jersey Infantry from 23 Sep 1864 to 17 Jun 1865

  • John Cooper DeCamp
    born: 1833 died: 1927 (loc. Sec. G)
    Corporal, served in Co. D, New York Volunteers

  • Lawrence Culver
    died 8-18-1903 at age 68 (loc. Sec H)
    Private, served in Co. H, 31st New Jersey Infantry from 17 Sep 1862 to 24 Jun 1863

  • Henry D. Todd
    born 12-18-1825 died: 10-28-1909 (loc. Sec. A)
    Private, served in Co. E, 27th New Jersey Infantry from 19 Sep 1862 to 2 Jul 1863

  • John D. Wyckoff
    born: 1840 died: 1921 (loc. Sec. I)
    Private, served in Co. I, 27th New Jersey Infantry from 19 Sep 1862 to 2 Jul 1863

  • James M. Ingle
    born: 1824 died: 3-27-1906 (loc. Sec. H) Private, served in Co. F, 15th New Jersey Infantry from 25 Aug 1862 to 10 Jan 1865 Disability Discharge

  • John L. Larrison
    born: 1840 died: 1926 (loc. Sec. D)
    Sergeant, served in Co. F, 15th New Jersey Infantry from 25 Aug 1862 to 22 Jun 1865

  • Marshall Love
    died: 2-2-1921 (loc. Sec. A) Private, served in Co. K, 39th New Jersey Infantry from 3 Oct 1864 to 17 Jun 1865

  • Thomas A. Moore
    died: 4-1-1921 (loc. Sec. D)
    Private, served in Co. B, 27th New Jersey Infantry from 19 Sep 1862 to 2 Jul 1863

  • William Renkel
    born: 2-27-1826 died: 5-27-1897 (loc. Sec. D)
    Private, served in Co. K, 27th New Jersey Infantry from 19 Sep 1862 to 2 Jul 1863

  • Lambert Riker
    died: 8-3-1932 (loc. Sec. I)
    Corporal, served in Company H, 11th New Jersey Infantry from 17 Jun 1862 to 6 Jun 1865

  • John Seals
    born: 1842 died: 1912 (loc. Sec H)
    Private, served in Co. F, 15th New Jersey Infantry from 25 Aug 1862 to 22 Jun 1865

  • James S. Seals
    born: 1842 died: 1923 (loc. Sec. D)
    Private, served in Co. K, 31st New Jersey Infantry from 17 Sep 1862 to 24 Jun 1863

  • Samuel W. Swayze
    born: 1838 died: 1913 (loc. Sec. A)
    1st Lieutenant, served in Co. B, 2nd New Jersey Cavalry from 15 Aug 1863 to 1 Nov 1865

  • Joseph Teets
    died: 10-27-1930 (loc. Sec. I)
    Private, served in Co. D, 1st New Jersey Cavalry from 27 Feb 1864 to 24 Jul 1865

  • George S. M. Woodhull
    born: 1845 died: 1918 (loc. Sec. B)
    Sergeant, served in Co. F, 15th New Jersey Infantry from 25 Aug 1862 to 22 Jun 1865

Other Military Veterans


    • NICHOLAS ABATO
      PFC ARMY VIETNAM SEC Q

 

    • ALVAH W. ABEL
      PVT ARMY SPANISH-AMERICAN WAR SEC L

 

    • ARTHUR JOSEPH ABENE
      MARINES KOREA SEC Q

 

    • LENORA ABENE
      MARINES SEC Q

 

    • ARTHUR L. ABLE
      SEC G

 

    • ARTHUR M. ADAMS
      EM1 NAVY WW2 SEC M

 

    • BURTON W. ADER
      SEC J

 

    • FRANK A. ADESSA
      PFC ARMY NAT’L GUARD SEC 1

 

    • JOHN A. ALLAN
      SP2 ARMY SEC R

 

    • ALAN C. ALONGE
      SP4 ARMY VIETNAM SEC 15

 

    • AMOS ALPAUGH
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC E

 

    • GEORGE N. ALPAUGH
      LTJG NAVY WW2 SEC B

 

    • HERMANN SCHULTE ALSTEDE JR.
      SGT MARINES SEC R

 

    • LEO G. AMATO
      MSGT AIR FORCE WW2 SEC N

 

    • MICHAEL A. AMATO
      SGT AIR FORCE VIETNAM SEC 1

 

    • RONALD MERRITT AMBROSE SR.
      PO2 NAVY KOREA SEC R

 

    • HOWARD E. ANDERSEN
      NAVY KOREA SEC N

 

    • BENJAMIN H. ANDERSON
      CPL ARMY WW1 SEC J

 

    • SAMUEL C. ANDERSON
      PVT ARMY SEC L

 

    • WILLARD ANDERSON
      SEC N

 

    • JOSEPH THOMAS ANFUSO
      S2 NAVY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • JOSEPH P. ANSELMO
      CPL ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC P

 

    • CURTIS M. ANTHONY
      CS1 NAVY WW2 SEC Q

 

    • JOHN C. APELIAN
      SP3 ARMY KOREA SEC 3

 

    • CLARENCE APGAR
      SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC I

 

    • FREDERICK W. APGAR JR.
      PFC ARMY WW1 SEC I

 

    • RUSSEL APGAR
      SEC B

 

    • DON E. AREN
      MM1 NAVY WW2 SEC J

 

    • FRANIS W. ARNDT
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC F

 

    • GEORGE ARNESON
      COAST GUARD SEC P

 

    • HUBERT D. ASHLEY
      ARMY WW2 SEC K

 

    • FLOYD W. ASPINALL
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC P

 

    • WILLIAM H. BAKER
      SEC P

 

    • ANTHONY J. BAKOS
      AIR FORCE WW2 SEC L

 

    • PHILIP H. BALDWIN
      SEC F

 

    • DONALD THOMAS BALL
      LT NAVY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • THOMAS M. BANKS
      ENS MERCH MARINES WW2 SEC M

 

    • MICHAEL BARANIUK
      PFC ARMY, A2C AIR FORCE KOREA SEC S1

 

    • CARL H. BARFUSS
      TEC5 ARMY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • JAMES A. BARKER
      ARMY WW2 SEC R

 

    • RADFORD WALTER BARKMAN
      ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC L

 

    • WALTER RADFORD BARKMAN
      ARMY VIETNAM SEC R

 

    • ANTHONY BARONE
      MML3 NAVY KOREA SEC R

 

    • JAMES A. BARRY
      SGT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC 3

 

    • DONALD BARTH
      CPL ARMY SEC J

 

    • HUGH BARTLEY
      SEC A

 

    • HENRY “HANK” BARZDA
      SSGT MARINES KOREA SEC 1

 

    • THEODORE BAWIEC
      TEC4 ARMY WW2 SEC J

 

    • DONALD F. BEATTY
      A1C AIR FORCE SEC H

 

    • ALBERT W. BEDWIN
      TEC4 ARMY WW2 SEC J

 

    • DONALD R. BENNETT
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC M

 

    • EDGAR W. BENNETT JR.
      SEC P

 

    • FRANK E. BENSEL
      SEC N

 

    • ELDEN P. BENSLEY
      KOREA SEC R

 

    • ANTON G. BERNHARD
      SGT KOREA SEC S1

 

    • ROBERT C. BERWANGER SR.
      MARINES WW2 SEC P

 

    • FRANK C. BIELICKY
      CBM NAVY WW1 & WW2 SEC S1

 

    • WALTER A. BINDER
      AIR FORCE WW2 SEC L

 

    • BERNARD EDWARD BIROS
      SN NAVY WW2 SEC 1

 

    • CARL L. BITTMAN
      SGT MARINES KOREA SEC Q

 

    • PAUL F. BLADES
      SO2 NAVY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • DAVID W. BLAINE JR.
      MARINES SEC L

 

    • ERNEST PARKS BLAINE
      NAVY SEC M

 

    • WILLIAM BARRY BLAINE
      ARMY SEC J

 

    • LAURENCE C. BLAIR
      WW1 SEC L

 

    • LAURENCE R. BLAIR
      WW2 SEC L

 

    • RICHARD M. BLAKE SR.
      TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • EDWARD GEORGE BLOOM
      ARMY NAT’L GUARD SEC 3

 

    • JOHN HERMAN BLUME
      CPT AIR FORCE SEC C

 

    • EDWARD J. BOBIN
      CPL ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC R

 

    • PAUL F. BOCCIA T4 ARMY WW2 SEC 1

 

    • HAROLD A. BOISE
      TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • JOHN R. BOSLEY
      CPT ARMY VIETNAM SEC R

 

    • FREDRICK A. BOURLIER
      ARMY WW2, KOREA SEC Q

 

    • TIMOTHY DANIEL BOWMAN
      S2 NAVY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • ARTHUR W. BOYD
      SEA1 NAVY WW1 SEC K

 

    • HAROLD BRADLEY
      SEC M

 

    • BRUCE V. BRANCATI
      SEC S1

 

    • FRANCIS P. BRAUN JR.
      A1C AIR FORCE KOREA SEC N

 

    • HAROLD M. BRAYTON
      ARMY WW1 SEC L

 

    • MARTIN A. BREWER
      WW2 SEC N

 

    • MARY M. BRITTAIN
      SEC C

 

    • RONALD ANTONI BROMIRSKI
      ARMY SEC 4

 

    • RICHARD B. BRYAN
      AIR FORCE SEC J

 

    • EUGENE F. BUCKLEY
      CPL ARMY KOREA SEC Q

 

    • CHARLES R. BUCKLEY
      PVT ARMY WW2 SEC 1

 

    • RUDOLPH A. BUCKWALD
      CPT ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • DANIEL C. BUDD
      LTJG ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC B

 

    • GEORGE A BUNN
      PVT ARMY WW1 SEC F

 

    • CATELLO BUONOCORE
      PFC ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC 1

 

    • FRANCIS A. BURANS
      SGT ARMY VIETNAM SEC R

 

    • RICHARD H. BURCH
      SP4 ARMY SEC 3

 

    • WILLIAM S. BURD
      SEC E

 

    • JOHN A. BURNETT
      CPL ARMY SEC J

 

    • JOSEPH PATRICK BURNS
      NAVY SEC 1

 

    • JOHN J. BYRNE JR.
      MARINES VIETNAM SEC 3

 

    • LEWIS J. BYRNE JR
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER BYRNES
      NAT’L GUARD SEC 1

 

    • JOSEPH V. CANNAVO SEC 3

 

    • JOHN L. (JACK) CANNON SEC 1

 

    • EDWARD F. CAROLAN SR.
      SGT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC R

 

    • JOHN D. CAPSOURAS
      ETRSA NAVY VIETNAM SEC C

 

    • BERTRAM F. CARR
      EM1 NAVY SEC 3

 

    • ROBERT L. CARRAGINO
      NAVY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • DENNIS S. CATER
      ARMY VIETNAM SEC S1

 

    • RICHARD J. CATHERINA
      NAVY WW2 SEC N

 

    • AUGUSTUS CHARP
      SEC D

 

    • HAROLD P. CHITWOOD CPL MARINES WW2 SEC S2

 

    • HAROLD J. CHRISTY AIR FORCE SEC N

 

    • FRED P. CLARK
      TEC5 ARMY WW2 SEC M

 

    • WALTER S. CLAWSON
      SEC K

 

    • ROBERT W. COBB JR.
      NAVY VIETNAM SEC L

 

    • LEWIS C. COLE
      AIR FORCE KOREA SEC C

 

    • EDWARD J. COLEMAN
      AN NAVY WW2 SEC S2

 

    • WILLIAM PATRICK CONBOY
      SGT ARMY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • CHARLES A. CONKLIN
      PFC ARMY WW1 SEC G

 

    • CALVIN CONKLIN IV
      DC3 NAVY KOREA SEC L

 

    • FRED V. CONKLIN
      KOREA SEC K

 

    • ROBERT D. CONOVER SR.
      NAVY WW2 SEC N

 

    • NATHAN A. COOPER
      GEN SEC B

 

    • FREDERICK T. CORCORAN
      MARINES KOREA SEC P

 

    • WENDELL T. CORMEY
      AIR FORCE KOREA SEC Q

 

    • SHANE PATRICK CORRIGAN
      SPC ARMY IRAQ SEC R

 

    • JOSEPH R. CORSERI
      SGT MARINES KOREA SEC Q

 

    • RAYMOND PAUL COSGROVE
      ARMY SEC S1

 

    • WILLIAM BRYAN COSTELLO
      AIR FORCE SEC 1

 

    • ROBERT J. COWIE SR.
      TEC5 ARMY WW2 SEC Q

 

    • FRANCIS J. COX
      SEC D

 

    • ALBERT L. CRAMMER
      TEC4 ARMY WW2 SEC K

 

    • ANDREW CRAMMER
      F2CL NAVY WW2 SEC K

 

    • CHARLES CRATER
      CMM NAVY SEC A

 

    • CHARLES CRATER
      SEC S1

 

    • HERBERT V. CRISCITO
      PVT MARINES SEC 3

 

    • CHARLES C. CRISTI SR.
      CPO NAVY WW2 SEC M

 

    • WILLIAM G. CROWLEY
      ARMY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • JAMES J. CRUPI MARINES
      ARMY NAT’L GUARD SEC 3

 

    • HORACE A. CUSMANO
      S1 NAVY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • RICHARD CZOPEK
      SSGT AIR FORCE SEC P

 

    • JEANNE MARIE DALEY
      SEC P

 

    • PETER J. D’ALONZO SR
      CPL ARMY KOREA SEC 3

 

    • STEPHEN F. DANCSECS
      SP4 ARMY KOREA SEC R

 

    • DAVID DASH
      ARMY SEC 3

 

    • LEWIS W. DARIN
      CPL MARINES WW2 SEC 3

 

    • FRED V. DAVIS JR.
      ARMY KOREA SEC M

 

    • RONALD R. DAVO SR.
      NAVY WW2 SEC N

 

    • CLIFFORD F. DAY
      CPL MARINES WW2 SEC Q

 

    • SAVERIO DECARLO
      CPL ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC 3

 

    • FREDRICK W. DeHART
      SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • FRED V. DEL GUERCIO
      1ST LT MARINES KOREA SEC Q

 

    • JOHN P. DeMARTINO
      ARMY SEC 3

 

    • JOSEPH M. DeMATTIO
      ARMY SEC P

 

    • JAMES G. DEMPSEY
      ARMY SEC 1

 

    • JOSEPH HYLAND DEMPSEY
      AG2 NAVY SEC 3

 

    • JEFFREY E. DEUEL
      CPL MARINES VIETNAM SEC P

 

    • EDWARD DeVINCENTIS
      WW2 SEC 1

 

    • ANTHONY NICHOLAS DEVINS
      SRA AIR FORCE SEC 3

 

    • SAMUEL J. DiCHELLIS
      S2 NAVY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • RICHARD T. DICKINSON
      WW2 SEC J

 

    • HENRY H. DILLARD JR
      FT2 NAVY KOREA SEC 3

 

    • GLENN H. DILLEY
      ARMY KOREA SEC N

 

    • MARC ROBERT DILLEY
      SGT MARINES GULF WAR SEC N

 

    • PETER DOBROWOLSKI JR.
      ARMY WW2 SEC R

 

    • WILLIAM F. DOWNING SR.
      ARMY WW2 SEC N
    • RICHARD DOXSEE
      AIR FORCE SEC C

 

    • CLARENCE EUGENE DOYLE
      SEC J

 

    • JOSEPH J. DOYLE
      ARMY WW2 SEC 1

 

    • DONALD P. DRISCOLL
      PFC ARMY SEC 3

 

    • JAMES M. DUBINSKI
      CPL ARMY KOREA SEC 1

 

    • WINONA G. DUFFORD
      LT COAST GUARD VIETNAM SEC B

 

    • JOHN P. DZIURZYNSKI
      MSGT ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • HENRY G. EADIE
      ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • WILLIAM ECKERT JR
      SGT ARMY WW1 SEC M

 

    • HENRY RUSSELL EDEY
      PVT ARMY WW1 SEC G

 

    • DONALD H. EKELAND
      AMS3 NAVY SEC 3

 

    • RICHARD CARL ELLISON
      A1C AIR FORCE VIETNAM SEC 3

 

    • EDWARD W. EMERY
      AIR FORCE SEC 4

 

    • THOMAS JOSEPH EMERY
      TEC4 ARMY WW2 SEC 1

 

    • HARRY CLIFFORD EMMONS
      ARMY KOREA SEC I

 

    • JACOB S. EMMONS
      SEC H

 

    • FREDERICK F. ENDERLEY
      PHM2 NAVY WW2 SEC N

 

    • FRANK J. ENGLISH
      NAVY WW2 SEC M

 

    • KEVIN RICHARD ERBENTRAUT
      SGT ARMY VIETNAM SEC C

 

    • CARL ERLEMANN
      SP3 ARMY KOREA SEC 15

 

    • SCOTT C. ERLEMANN
      SP4 ARMY SEC 15

 

    • JACK BENTON FAES
      ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC C

 

    • MICHAEL H. FAHY SR.
      PVT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC N

 

    • CARLTON H. FAIRBANKS
      SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC G

 

    • WILLIAM J. FAIRBANKS
      WW2 SEC G

 

    • FRANK FARRELL SR
      CM2 NAVY WW2 SEC S2

 

    • J. WILLARD FARROW
      CPT ARMY SEC D

 

    • JOHN M. FEDE SR.
      TMSN NAVY KOREA SEC P

 

    • GEORGE FENCIK
      SGT ARMY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • FRANK FENNER
      PFC ARMY WW1 SEC J

 

    • RICHARD E. FIFOOT
      ARMY KOREA SEC 3

 

    • ARTHUR FISK
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • VINCENT J. FODERA
      ARMY WW2 SEC S2

 

    • EDWARD WILTON FORBES, M.D.
      MAJ ARMY VIETNAM SEC 1

 

    • GLIDDEN FORBES
      COL ARMY WW2 SEC S3

 

    • JOHN J. FORD
      CPL ARMY WW2 SEC M

 

    • GEORGE W. FORST
      NAVY WW2 SEC N

 

    • ARTHUR C. FORSYTH
      TSGT ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC N

 

    • SHELDON FORSYTHE
      SEC G

 

    • DARYL D. FRANK
      CPL ARMY AIR FORCE SEC P

 

    • GEORGE ERHARD FREITAG
      ARMY SEC 3

 

    • ALBERT SIDNEY FREEMAN JR.
      NAVY WW2 SEC Q

 

    • FRANCIS B. GALLAGHER
      S1CL NAVY WW2 SEC N

 

    • STANLEY JOSEPH GARCZYNSKI
      ARMY SEC 3

 

    • ANTHONY C. GAROFALO
      AIR FORCE KOREA SEC P

 

    • CLIFFORD J. GARRISON JR
      TEC4 ARMY WW2 SEC K

 

    • CLIFFORD L. GARRISON
      ARMY WW2 SEC J

 

    • DONALD W. GARRISON
      SGT ARMY WW2 SEC F

 

    • HAROLD CHARLES GARRISON
      NAVY KOREA SEC J

 

    • JOSEPH ALBERT GARZINSKY
      LTC AIR FORCE WW2 SEC 3

 

    • TIMOTHY GEARTY
      SEC R

 

    • BERNARD (GARRY) GEERTSMA
      AT-3 NAVY KOREA SEC 3

 

    • HERBERT ARTHUR GEORGE
      ARMY SEC S1

 

    • THEODORE GEORGE
      SEC S3

 

    • ALICE E. GIFFORD
      ENS NAVY WW2 SEC L

 

    • RONALD LEE GILBERT
      CPL ARMY KOREA SEC 1

 

    • MANFRED W. GLAZEL
      ARMY SEC 1

 

    • NORMAN T. GLENECK
      LT COL AIR FORCE KOREA & VIETNAM SEC Q

 

    • FREDERICK GLORY
      NAVY SEC 3

 

    • WILLIAM F. GONDER
      ARMY WW2 SEC F

 

    • ROBERT S. GONDER JR.
      WW2 SEC F

 

    • JOSEPH PAUL GORYEB
      CPL ARMY KOREA SEC 1

 

    • CLARK T. GRADY
      SEC D

 

    • SYLVESTER C. GRADY
      SEC D

 

    • JOHN A. GRANITZKI
      SP4 ARMY SEC Q

 

    • RICHARD J. GRESS
      ARMY KOREA SEC 15

 

    • NICHAEL F. GRIFFIN
      ARMY SEC 3

 

    • PETER J. GRILLO
      SP4 ARMY SEC 1

 

    • STEPHEN D. GUERRIERO
      CPL MARINES KOREA SEC L

 

    • JOSEPH J. GURRERA
      SGT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC 3

 

    • DANIEL E. HAGGART AIR FORCE KOREA SEC 1

 

    • RICHARD D. HAIG SR.
      LTC ARMY KOREA & VIETNAM SEC 1

 

    • FRANCIS A. HANDVILLE
      1ST LT ARMY WW2 SEC J

 

    • CHARLES HAMPTON
      MSGT NATIONAL GUARD SEC 15

 

    • THEODORE W. HANSEN
      CPL ARMY WW2 SEC M

 

    • ALBERT S. HANUSOCKY
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • JOSEPH X. HARDMAN
      NAVY KOREA SEC P

 

    • VINCENT J. HARDIMAN
      NAVY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • JOHN L. HARRIS
      SFM3 NAVY VIETNAM SEC 1

 

    • WILLIAM ROBERT HARTMANN
      LT ARMY SEC Q

 

    • WILLIAM L. HARVEY
      ENS AIR FORCE KOREA SEC J

 

    • JOSEPH J. HASCHACK
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • HAROLD C. HATTON
      AIC AIR FORCE KOREA SEC Q

 

    • JOHN PATRICK HEFFERAN JR.
      MM3 NAVY WW2 SEC 1

 

    • CLINTON C. HEMMINGS
      PVT ARMY WW2 SEC F

 

    • TIMOTHY D. HENNEMAN
      SGT ARMY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • ROBERT L. HENRY
      A1C AIR FORCE SEC 1

 

    • RALPH T. HEPPLEWHITE
      ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC P

 

    • HERMAN JOHN HEUNEMAN
      ARMY SEC 1

 

    • LEONARD HICKEN JR.
      SEC Q

 

    • GORDON L. HILDEBRANT
      TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC I

 

    • ROLAND HILER SR.
      CPL MARINES KOREA SEC C

 

    • EDWARD G. HILL
      NAVY KOREA SEC 1

 

    • KARL HIPP
      AIR FORCE VIETNAM SEC S1

 

    • JOHN C. HOFFMAN JR
      ARMY SEC G

 

    • JOHN PETER HOFFMANN
      CPL MARINES KOREA SEC 3

 

    • CLARENCE C. HOLLENBECK
      A2C AIR FORCE KOREA SEC Q

 

    • ANDREW J. HOMPESCH
      NAVY KOREA SEC N

 

    • JOHN J. HOMPESCH
      NAVY VIETNAM SEC N

 

    • BURTIS WAYNE HORNER
      TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • ROBERT LEWIS HORTON
      NAVY SEC K

 

    • CLYDE H. HOSKING
      SGT MARINES KOREA SEC N

 

    • WILLIAM ANDERSON HOVE NAVY SEC 3

 

    • MARTIN N. HOVLAND
      PVT ARMY WW1 SEC L

 

    • JOSEPH B. HOWELL
      SP4 ARMY VIETNAM SEC Q

 

    • ROBERT D. HUBER
      SP4 ARMY VIETNAM SEC P

 

    • HARRY J. ILARIA
      SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC C

 

    • REINAL ANTHONY ITURBE
      SGT ARMY VIETNAM SEC 1

 

    • THOMAS E. JACKSON
      SEC J

 

    • KENNETH JACOB
      CPL ARMY KOREA SEC C

 

    • CHARLES S. JACOBS
      LTC ARMY WW2 SEC R

 

    • ARNOLD M. JACOBUS
      PVT ARMY WW2 SEC E

 

    • EARL J. JACOBUS
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC E

 

    • FRANKLIN D. JANES
      PFC ARMY SEC N

 

    • ARTHUR JOHNSEN
      TEC3 ARMY WW2 SEC P

 

    • CARL R. JOHNSON
      CPL ARMY WW2 SEC L

 

    • CHARLES H. JOHNSON
      TSGT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC 3

 

    • DAVID H. JOHNSON
      LTC NAVY WW2 SEC J

 

    • J. RICHARD JOHNSON
      SEC M
    • JOHN RAYMOND JOHNSON
      NAVY WW1 SEC L

 

    • JOHN ALFRED JOHNSON
      GM3 NAVY WW2 SEC L

 

    • RICHARD JOHNSON SR.
      ARMY WW2 SEC J

 

    • SHIRLEY O. JOHNSON
      S1 NAVY WW2 SEC E

 

    • WHITFIELD P. JOHNSON
      CPT ARMY WW2 SEC R

 

    • JULIAN F. JOHNSTON JR.
      ARMY SEC P

 

    • KENNETH LEE JONES
      PFC ARMY SEC N

 

    • NEWTON R. JONES
      MARINES KOREA SEC N

 

    • PHILIP J. KANE
      WW2 SEC 3

 

    • SHEPARD K. KAYS
      SEC C

 

    • DANIEL JAMES KEANE
      MM1 NAVY WW2 SEC 1

 

    • JAMES R. KELLY JR.
      SGT ARMY KOREA SEC R

 

    • MATHEW J. KELLEY
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC M

 

    • PETER PAUL KEELEY
      NAVY VIETNAM SEC Q

 

    • LEO G. KENNEY
      AIR FORCE WW2 SEC Q

 

    • JOHN RICHARD KESSLER
      MAJ AIR FORCE/ARMY RESERVE SEC M

 

    • CHARLES KIRK
      SGT AIR FORCE WW2 SEC 1

 

    • ALFRED KLEIN
      PFC ARMY KOREA SEC N

 

    • JOHN KOCLAHA
      SEC B

 

    • EDWARD KOJAK
      ARMY SEC I

 

    • JOSEPH KORPITA
      SP4 ARMY SEC Q

 

    • JOHN KOTLABA JR
      WW2 SEC B

 

    • JOHN KRAEMER
      ARMY SEC 1

 

    • JOHN K. KROSLID
      ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • ERNEST E. KUERSTINER
      PVT ARMY WW1 SEC I

 

    • HARRY G. LADANYE
      1LT AIR FORCE WW2 SEC 3

 

    • JOHN A. LAPITZ
      TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC J

 

    • JOHN L. LARISON
      SEC D

 

    • EDWARD S. LARSON
      PVT BALLOON AIR SERVICE SEC F

 

    • HOGLER A. LARSEN
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • HENRY H. LATHAM
      SEC S2

 

    • MICHAEL LAURIA
      PFC ARMY WW1 SEC S1

 

    • ARTHUR E. LEE
      CPL ARMY WW2 SEC R

 

    • RAYMOND B. LeMERDY
      TEC5 ARMY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • JACK R. LEWIN
      SGT ARMY VIETNAM SEC K

 

    • CHARLES WILLIAM LEWIS
      SSGT ARMY AIR CORPS WW2, KOREA SEC 1
    • CLIFFORD R. LEWIS
      PVT ARMY WW1 SEC S1

 

    • ANTHONY N. LIPARINI
      ARMY SEC 1

 

    • DAVID C. LITTLE
      ARMY WW2 SEC M

 

    • EDWARD J. LITTLE
      EM2 NAVY WW2 SEC P

 

    • DANIEL J. LOGAN
      TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • LOUIS LOMASTRO
      PVT ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC Q

 

    • JOHN E. LOPEZ
      BTFN NAVY KOREA SEC N

 

    • DONALD W. LOSEY
      PFC MARINES SEC F
    • ELMER R. LOSEY SR.
      SGT ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • LOUISE H. LOSEY
      ARMY SEC N

 

    • WILLIS E. LOSEY
      SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • ELMER EUGENE LUCAS
      S1C NAVY WW2 SEC 1

 

    • HAROLD L. LUCAS
      NAVY WW2 SEC Q

 

    • PAUL E. LUND
      SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • VICTOR E. LUND
      PVT ARMY SPANISH-AMERICAN WAR SEC M

 

    • LORENZO W. LUNGER
      TEC5 ARMY WW2 SEC B

 

    • LEWIS J. LUTERAN
      RM2 NAVY WW2 & KOREA SEC Q

 

    • DENNIS J. LYNN
      PFC ARMY SEC P

 

    • RODERICK GORDON MACK
      A1C AIR FORCE KOREA SEC D

 

    • RONALD MacDONALD
      CPT AIR FORCE VIETNAM SEC Q

 

    • RODERICK A. MacKENZIE, JR.
      SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC E

 

    • WILLIAM J. MACKEY
      IC3 NAVY KOREA SEC N

 

    • NANDOR E. MADI
      SK2 NAVY WW2 SEC C

 

    • CHARLES M. MAGEE
      LTJG NAVY SEC C

 

    • UGO MANCINI
      SP3 ARMY VIETNAM SEC R

 

    • DAVID JOSEPH MANNING
      TEC4 ARMY WW2 SEC Q

 

    • EDWARD MANNING
      SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC K

 

    • NICHOLAS F. MARIN
      RDM2 NAVY WW2 SEC N

 

    • WALTER MARSHALL MARKEY JR.
      LTC AIR FORCE WW2 SEC Q

 

    • FRANK J. MARKIEWICZ
      AOM1 NAVY WW2 SEC 15

 

    • FRED MARKEWICZ
      NAVY WW2 SEC 1

 

    • RONALD J. MARKOWSKI
      ARMY VIETNAM SEC N

 

    • MATTHEW C. MARMARO
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC P

 

    • ANTHONY MARRA
      MARINES SEC P

 

    • DEWITT C. MARSH II
      1ST LT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC 3

 

    • STUART F. MARVIN
      CPL ARMY WW1 SEC M

 

    • WALTER L. MARYANSKI
      MSGT ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC N

 

    • ARTHUR D. MASONHEIMER
      SSGT ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC 1

 

    • DIEGO MAS ARMY SEC N

 

    • SILVIO S. MATARAZZO
      CAPT ARMY WW2 SEC 1

 

    • GARY C. MATTOON
      AIR FORCE SEC 3

 

    • JAMES MCCABE
      SEC N

 

    • JOSEPH ROBERT McCABE
      S1 NAVY SEC P

 

    • ALBERT D. McCOLLUM
      ARMY WW2 SEC P

 

    • ARTHUR A. McCONNELL
      PFC MARINES KOREA SEC K

 

    • JAMES F. McCORMACK
      SGT MARINES KOREA SEC R

 

    • JOHN F. McCORMICK
      1ST LT ARMY WW2 SEC Q

 

    • PATRICK N. McCRORY
      SEC 3

 

    • OLIVIA M. McGUIRE
      LTJG NAVY WW2, KOREA SEC 1

 

    • ARNOLD L. McMASTER
      NAVY WW2 SEC 1

 

    • LONNY LEONARD McDAVITT
      ARMY VIETNAM SEC J

 

    • LYNN SHAYNE McDAVITT
      VIETNAM SEC J

 

    • JOHN J. McDONALD
      NAVY WW2 SEC J

 

    • LAWRENCE JOSEPH McENTEE
      ARMY KOREA SEC Q

 

    • JOHN L. McKENNA
      1ST LT ARMY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • JAMES GEORGE McGRORY
      NAVY WW2 SEC R

 

    • CHARLES S. McLAUGHLIN
      SEC H

 

    • RAYMOND J. McLAUGHLIN
      SGT ARMY KOREA SEC 1

 

    • ANDREW MERCURIO
      ARMY SEC R

 

    • NICHOLAS L. MIGLIACCIO
      WW2 SEC P

 

    • DONALD D. MILLS, SR.
      NAVY WW2 SEC R

 

    • WILLIAM L. MOFFIT
      AB AIR FORCE VIETNAM SEC Q

 

    • JOSEPH E. MOGLIA
      COX NAVY WW2 SEC 1

 

    • GLEN EDWARD MOLCHAN SR.
      HM2 NAVY KOREA SEC C

 

    • CLAUDE C. MOONEY
      ARMY WW1 SEC M

 

    • CLAUDE W. MOONEY JR.
      ARMY WW2 SEC M

 

    • SAMUEL HENRY MOONEY
      NAVY WW2 SEC M

 

    • ROBERT J. MOORE
      ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC C

 

    • HENRY MORANSKI
      NAVY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • ROBERT E. MORRIS
      SGT AIR FORCE VIETNAM SEC 3

 

    • CHARLES A. MOSHER
      CPL ARMY WW1 SEC K

 

    • JOHN JOSEPH MULDOWNEY
      NAVY WW2 SEC Q

 

    • JAMES F. MULLIGAN
      CPL MARINES SEC P

 

    • EUGENE V. MURPHY
      S2C NAVY SEC Q

 

    • MARTIN J. MURPHY
      CPL ARMY KOREA SEC S3

 

    • WALTER E. NANFELDT
      S1C NAVY WW2 SEC N

 

    • RAYMOND J. NARY
      EM3 NAVY WW2 SEC N

 

    • STELLAS NAS
      PVT ARMY WW1 SEC L

 

    • WILLIAM E. NAS
      GM3 NAVY WW2 SEC M

 

    • WALTER J. NELSON
      SP5 ARMY VIETNAM SEC C

 

    • ANTHONY NERVINE JR.
      NAVY KOREA SEC 1

 

    • LEO DAVID NORTON
      SP5 ARMY VIETNAM SEC H

 

    • LEO GEORGE NORTON
      ARMY, NAVY WW2 SEC H

 

    • ALBERT F. O’BRIEN
      SEC N

 

    • ROBERT J. O’CONNOR
      1ST LT MARINES SEC J

 

    • ROBERT J. O’CONNOR JR.
      ARMY SEC 3

 

    • JOSEPH OLMSTEAD
      SFC ARMY NATIONAL GUARD SEC 1

 

    • ARTHUR GERALD OLSEN
      ARMY WW2 SEC R

 

    • HAROLD T. OLSEN
      NAVY WW2 SEC J

 

    • HENRY GUSTAVE OLSON
      BUL3 NAVY KOREA SEC 1

 

    • RONALD O’NEILL
      NAVY SEC 1

 

    • LEO EDWARD ORTMANN
      SEC 1

 

    • STEPHEN E. ORYZYSYN
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC R

 

    • CORNELIUS F. O’SHEA
      CPL ARMY WW2 SEC P

 

    • JOHN L. PACE
      WW2 SEC E

 

    • VICTOR J. PANDORF JR.
      SEA1 NAVY KOREA SEC 3

 

    • ROBERT J. PANTON
      SEC S1

 

    • GEORGE PANULA
      NAVY KOREA SEC 3

 

    • JOHN GEORGE PAPALOS
      CPL ARMY KOREA SEC Q

 

    • HOWARD PARKER
      SA2 NAVY SEC B

 

    • GEORGE W. PARLIAMENT
      LT ARMY WW2 SEC D

 

    • D. HALSEY PARLIAMENT, MD
      LT ARMY SEC B

 

    • ANDREW J.PARTICA
      SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC Q

 

    • JAMES V. PASSANTE
      ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • JAMES ANTHONY PASTORINO
      NAVY SEC S2

 

    • JOHN W. PATREY
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC J

 

    • HARRY H., PATREY
      S2 NAVY WW2 SEC J

 

    • WALTER H. PAULSEN
      CCM NAVY WW2 SEC N

 

    • HENRY M. PEDERSEN JR.
      NAVY KOREA SEC 3

 

    • JOHN H. PEIRANO
      CPT AIR FORCE SEC R

 

    • DAVID C. PELLETIER
      CPL ARMY WW2 SEC P

 

    • ANTHONY L. PENN JR.
      ARMY VIETNAM SEC Q

 

    • LeROY J. PERRY
      VETERAN SEC B

 

    • SELMAN C. PETERSEN
      SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC J

 

    • DONALD W. PETERSON
      SGT MARINES VIETNAM SEC Q

 

    • RUDOLPH BERNARD PETROCCO
      MM3 NAVY WW2 SEC 1

 

    • JOHN G. PEWITT
      SGT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC 3

 

    • DONALD JOHN PFLEGER
      SPC(T) ARMY KOREA SEC M

 

    • MILLER M. PICKELL
      SEC H

 

    • ROBERT FRANK PIERSON
      S3CL NAVY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • ROGER J. PLOSA
      PFC ARMY SEC 3

 

    • DONALD E. PLUMMER
      NAVY WW2 SEC C

 

    • JOHN S. POCH JR.
      CCS COAST GUARD WW2 SEC N

 

    • CHESTER P. POSLUSNY
      S1 NAVY WW2 SEC N

 

    • JEHU M. POST
      S1 NAVY SEC H

 

    • DONALD L. POWERS
      CPL ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • ARTHUR I. PRESTON
      SFC ARMY WW2 KOREA SEC 1

 

    • ALBERT G. PREUS
      CPL ARMY WW2 SEC P

 

    • JERRY G. PROVENZA
      NAVY VIETNAM SEC N

 

    • JOHN J. PRYOR
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC Q

 

    • EGIL L. QUAM
      ARMY WW2 SEC R

 

    • PAUL ROBERT QUARTUCCI
      ARMY VIETNAM SEC 15

 

    • DAVID A. QUIGLEY
      MARINES SEC 3

 

    • MICHAEL FRANCIS QUINN
      CPL MARINES SEC 1

 

    • WALTER JOSEPH QUINN
      CPL ARMY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • JOHN C. RACKOWSKI
      ARMY VIETNAM SEC 3

 

    • THOMAS G. RADY
      CPL ARMY KOREA SEC L

 

    • ANDREW J. RADY
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC L

 

    • CARL FRITZ RAECHLE
      SEC OLD CEM

 

    • JOSEPH D. RAMELLA
      NAVY WW2 SEC C

 

    • CHARLES L. RASSAERT
      CPL ARMY WW2 SEC P

 

    • JOHN J. RATTIE
      ARMY KOREA SEC 3

 

    • FREDERICK FRANCIS REBMAN
      SN NAVY VIETNAM SEC 1

 

    • BRYAN E. REED
      MARINES SEC P

 

    • RUSSELL EUGENE REED
      SGT MARINES KOREA SEC P

 

    • ANDREW R. REMBIS
      BM2 NAVY SEC R

 

    • RICHARD F. RHOADES JR.
      NAVY SEC 3

 

    • JOHN C. RICE
      PFC ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC D

 

    • WILLIAM R. RICHARDS
      ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • WALTER G. RIEBLING
      FC3 NAVY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • HARRY RIKER
      SEC 15

 

    • JOHN WESTON RIORDAN
      SP4 ARMY VIETNAM SEC 1

 

    • RUFUS B. RITTENHOUSE
      SEC A

 

    • VERNICE S. ROBBINS
      PFC MARINES SEC 3

 

    • VINCENT A. ROBERTIELLO
      SGT ARMY KOREA SEC C

 

    • RAYMOND G. ROBERTS
      ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC P

 

    • LEON D. ROBINS
      TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • PAUL MUIR ROCHELLE JR.
      SP4 ARMY VIETNAM SEC P

 

    • HAROLD L. ROCKEFELLER
      SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC G

 

    • JOHN C. ROCKEFELLER
      CPL ARMY WW1 SEC G

 

    • JOSEPH L. ROCKEFELLER
      SEC L

 

    • WILLIAM L. ROCKEFELLER
      MM3 NAVY WW2 SEC L

 

    • WINFIELD ROCKEFELLER
      SEC D

 

    • JOHN F. RODZINKA
      QM3 NAVY WW2 SEC Q

 

    • JOHN M. ROE JR.
      SGT MARINES WW2 & KOREA SEC Q

 

    • ALBERT A. ROESING
      CPL ARMY KOREA SEC J

 

    • DAVID C. ROGERS
      NAVY KOREA SEC J

 

    • ARTHUR ROLLAND
      ARMY SEC N

 

    • JOSEPH ROSKO
      PFC MARINES WW2 SEC M

 

    • ROBERT R. ROSS
      ARMY SEC J

 

    • ALFRED R. ROSSMELL
      ARMY WW2 SEC S2
    • JOHN F. ROWE
      TEC5 ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • JOHN P. RUDALF
      SEC N

 

    • GEORGE L. RUZICKA
      SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC 1

 

    • DONALD J. RYAN
      ARMY KOREA SEC P

 

    • SVERRE SALVESEN
      TEC4 ARMY WW2 SEC 1

 

    • SIDNEY N. SASS
      QM1 NAVY WW2 SEC J

 

    • STEPHEN SATMARIA
      NAVY WW2 SEC P

 

    • RICHARD E. SAVAGE
      NAVY KOREA SEC N

 

    • JOHN A. SAWICKI
      SGT MARINES WW2 SEC P

 

    • ALVIN C. SAWTELLE
      LTJG NAVY SEC J

 

    • WILLARD ANTHONY SAWYER JR. SP4 ARMY SEC C

 

    • GEORGE SCAPYAK
      SGT ARMY KOREA SEC N

 

    • ROBERT J. SCHENK
      CPL ARMY WW1 SEC K

 

    • HERBERT S. SCHIMMEL
      VETERAN SEC C

 

    • ANTHONY SCHULTZ JR.
      AMN AIR FORCE SEC 3

 

    • JOHN P. SCHUMACHER
      WW2 SEC L

 

    • HOWARD W. SCHUYLER
      TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC F

 

    • RUSSELL S. SEALS
      WW1 SEC K

 

    • EUGENE E. SEARCH
      FN NAVY VIETNAM SEC 3

 

    • WILLIAM HOWARD SEARCH
      NAVY SEC S2

 

    • KNUTE E. SEEBOHM
      LTC ARMY SEC 3

 

    • JAMES V.SERVEDIO
      PVT ARMY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • VALROY G. SHARP
      SGT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC B

 

    • KENNETH R. SHEARER
      ARMY KOREA SEC P

 

    • RAYMOND F. SHEEHAN
      LT NAVY WW1 & WW2 SEC L

 

    • SAMUEL SHEETS
      SEC D

 

    • CHARLES WILLIAM SHERRY
      CPL MARINES WW2 SEC R

 

    • GREGORY H. SHIVE
      SGT MARINES VIETNAM SEC J

 

    • MEL SHOVELSON
      SEC S2

 

    • MICHAEL SHUBICK
      ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC 3

 

    • WARREN SIESS
      AIR FORCE WW2 SEC L

 

    • ANDREW ROBERT SILO
      LCDR NAVY SEC 15

 

    • JOHN D. SIMS, SR.
      SGT ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC N

 

    • KENNETH A. SITARIK
      SP4 ARMY SEC 1

 

    • ALFRED W. SITARSKI
      LJG NAVY WW2 SEC 1

 

    • EVERETT C. SLOCKBOWER
      CPL ARMY WW2 SEC L

 

    • ROBERT M. SLOCKBOWER
      MSGT ARMY WW2 SEC L

 

    • GEORGE W. SMITH
      PVT ARMY SEC I

 

    • IRVING SMITH
      PVT ARMY WW1 SEC I

 

    • JAMES D. SMITH
      SGT MARINES WW2 SEC N

 

    • LLOYD L. SMITH
      TEC4 ARMY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • RICHARD F. SMITH
      ARMY SEC 1

 

    • ROBERT E. SMITH
      SGT ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • SMITH
      SEC M

 

    • DANIEL G. SOLIMANO
      MARINES SEC Q

 

    • CARMEN P. SPECCHIO
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC R

 

    • EUGENE L. SPEICHER
      S3CL NAVY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • JOHN W. SPIER SR.
      CPL ARMY KOREA SEC 3

 

    • DOUGLAS B. SPENCER ARMY VIETNAM SEC 1

 

    • CHARLES J. SPINGLER
      SP3 ARMY SEC P

 

    • PAUL E. SPITALERI
      CPT ARMY VIETNAM SEC S1

 

    • WILLIAM CHARLES SPRINGER
      NAVY WW2 SEC 1

 

    • CHARLES J. STACKHOUSE
      SEC L

 

    • THOMAS STALB
      ARMY WW2 SEC J

 

    • EDWARD THOMAS STANFORD
      PVT ARMY VIETNAM SEC 3

 

    • THEODORE STEGNER
      MARINES SEC S2

 

    • RAYMOND J. STEIN
      MARINES SEC J

 

    • SAMUEL V. STELCE
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC G

 

    • SAMUEL V. STELCE
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC G

 

    • JOHN J. STEVENSON SR
      NAVY WW2 SEC J

 

    • JOSEPH A. STOCKAGE
      NAVY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • ROBERT W. STOTESBURY
      TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • JOHN H. STROWBRIDGE SR.
      EN2 NAVY WW2 & KOREA SEC Q

 

    • DONALD M. STRUB
      FLTO ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC N

 

    • WILLIAM C. STURZENEGGER
      SEC D

 

    • HENRY STUTZNER
      SEC 15

 

    • JOHN JOSEPH SULLIVAN
      A1C AIR FORCE KOREA SEC R

 

    • PETER J. SULLIVAN
      SGT MARINES VIETNAM SEC 3

 

    • JAMES SULLIVAN
      AETM3 NAVY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • KENNETH E. SUTTON, SR.
      ARMY WW2 SEC J

 

    • ROY SUTTON
      PFC ARMY WW1 SEC B

 

    • ROBERT G. SWABSIN
      ARMY SEC 3

 

    • GEORGE S. SWACKHAMMER
      PVT ARMY WW1 SEC D

 

    • EDWARD JOSEPH SWANICK
      AIR FORCE SEC 3
    • WOODROW F. SWEENEY
      T/4 ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • ROBERT A. SWISHER, SR.
      F1 NAVY WW2 SEC R

 

    • DAVID HUGH TEMPLE
      ARMY KOREA SEC 3

 

    • ANTHONY TESTA
      SSGT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC 15

 

    • ERIC THALER
      AIR FORCE SEC 1

 

    • PAUL A. THELIN
      SGT ARMY VIETNAM SEC Q

 

    • EDWARD BISHOP THOMAS JR.
      CPO NAVY KOREA SEC 1

 

    • MARC A. THOMPSON
      CPL ARMY KOREA SEC Q

 

    • NORMAN THOMSON
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC M

 

    • ALBERT THONIE
      SEC M

 

    • EDWIN WAYNE THORNTON
      ARMY SEC 3

 

    • JAMES L. THORPE
      SSGT ARMY WW2 & KOREA SEC E

 

    • KENNETH V. TIGER
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC G

 

    • ALEXANDER S. TIGER
      SEC N

 

    • JOHN B. TIGER
      WW2 SEC S3

 

    • DIANE TORLUCCI
      SEC R

 

    • JOSEPH RALPH TORRES
      S1 NAVY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • JOSEPH L. TRAMUTOLA
      ARMY KOREA SEC 3

 

    • FRANK W. TRAYNOR
      ARMY SEC 1

 

    • CHARLES CHRISTOPHER TREDWAY
      LCPL MARINES SEC L

 

    • SARAH FRITTS TREDWAY
      SEC G

 

    • CHRIS M. TRIFOLIS
      WW2 SEC Q

 

    • JOSEPH C TROUP
      NAVY SEC L

 

    • FRANK J. TURNER
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • ROBERT G. TYGAR
      SEC R

 

    • PAUL UMBAUCH
      SEC M

 

    • ROBERT E. UMBAUGH
      S2 NAVY SEC G

 

    • ANDREW VACCARO
      PFC ARMY KOREA SEC 4

 

    • VINCENT VACCARO II
      ARMY KOREA SEC Q

 

    • VINCENT VACCARO SR
      PVT ARMY WW1 SEC N

 

    • JOSEPH B. VALOSKY
      ARMY KOREA SEC 3

 

    • DELMONT T. VAN STONE
      NAVY WW2 SEC Q

 

    • DONALD L VANDERBILT
      ARMY AIR CORPS SEC K

 

    • NICHOLAS D. VIGGIANO JR
      MARINES SEC Q

 

    • ROY F. VIOLA SR
      AIR FORCE KOREA SEC 3

 

    • NORMAN F. VITAL
      SFC ARMY KOREA SEC J

 

    • CARMEN J. VITALITI
      ARMY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • OTTO VOIGT
      SGT ARMY AIR FORCES WW2 SEC J

 

    • ERNEST F. VOMERO
      ARMY SEC 3

 

    • RUSSELL E. WACK
      SP2 ARMY KOREA SEC N

 

    • SERENO B. WALBORN
      ARMY KOREA SEC 3

 

    • HARRY WALDRON
      SEC M

 

    • THOMAS D. WALSH
      SGT ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC N

 

    • RAYMOND THOMAS WALSH
      PFC ARMY KOREA SEC 1

 

    • ROBERT A. WALTERSCHIED
      PVT ARMY WW2 SEC M

 

    • HOWARD L. WALTHER
      TSGT ARMY WW2 SEC Q

 

    • KURT F. WALTHER
      S1 COAST GUARD WW2 SEC J

 

    • JOHN E. WANDER
      ARMY WW2 SEC 15

 

    • JOHN R. WAPPNER
      ARMY SEC R

 

    • JAMES J. WARD
      AIR FORCE SEC 3

 

    • WILLIAM F. WARDELL
      SGT ARMY WW2 SEC 3

 

    • W. RUSSELL WARDELL
      SEC S1

 

    • HAROLD C. WATERS
      M2CL NAVY WW2 SEC I

 

    • ELWYN E. WEBB
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC K

 

    • FREDERICK R. WEBER
      SSGT MARINES KOREA SEC P

 

    • ALBERT L. WEICHELT
      SP5 ARMY SEC C

 

    • WILLIAM E. WENDT
      LTC MARINES KOREA SEC 1

 

    • CHARLES E. WENTE
      SEC J

 

    • RAYMOND C. WEST
      ARMY/NAVY RESERVES SEC C

 

    • DENNIS WHARTON
      SGT ARMY VIETNAM SEC 1

 

    • LEONARD O. WHITE
      PFC ARMY KOREA SEC J

 

    • ROBERT L. WHITE
      SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC F

 

    • STEPHEN W. WHITE SR.
      ARMY VIETNAM SEC 1

 

    • WALTER T. WHITE
      SEC Q

 

    • EDGAR L. WHITING
      PVT ARMY WW1 SEC I

 

    • MELVIN R. WHITING
      AIR FORCE SEC K

 

    • GEORGE B. WIDDOSS
      ARMY WW2 SEC P

 

    • JULIUS A. WIEBEL
      NAVY SEC R

 

    • STANLEY J. WIPZYNSKI
      SGT ARMY AIR FORCE WW2 SEC Q

 

    • MICHAEL J. WILLARD
      CAPT ARMY VIETNAM SEC 1

 

    • KENNETH W. WILLETTS
      ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • BRENYG G. WILLIAMS
      CPL ARMY SEC J

 

    • HARRY R. WILSON
      PFC ARMY KOREA SEC N

 

    • ERNEST ALDEN WINANS
      SEC C

 

    • EDWARD A. WINDT SR.
      A/1C AIR FORCE KOREA SEC 1

 

    • HARRY L. WINSTOCK
      LCDR NAVY SEC N

 

    • BRONSLOW WISNEWISKY
      CPL ARMY AIR CORPS WW2 SEC N

 

    • DERMOT F. WOOD
      PFC VIETNAM SEC R

 

    • ARTHUR CHRISTIAN WORLEY
      ARMY T5 SEC 3

 

    • WALLACE WREDE
      SEC Q

 

    • ROBERT L. WRIGHT
      SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC F

 

    • FREDRICK C. WYCKOFF
      PVT ARMY WW1 SEC J

 

    • FREDERICK G. WYCKOFF SR
      SSGT ARMY WW2 SEC J

 

    • LEWIS B. WYCKOFF
      PFC ARMY WW2 SEC N

 

    • ANTHONY JAMES YANAKAS
      ARMY SEC 4

 

    • EDGAR YOUNG
      SEC Q

 

    • JOSEPH W. YOUNG
      TEC5 ARMY WW2 SEC K

 

    • ALBERT T. ZALEWSKI
      CPL MARINES SEC C

Veterans Buried at Flanders-Hillside Cemetery

Civil War Veterans


  • Constant V. King
    born: 7-1-1822 died: 11-26-1898
    Private, served in Co. H, 11th New Jersey Infantry from 1 Aug 1862 to 27 Aug 1863 Disability Discharge

Other Military Veterans


    • Henry B. Andersen
      Merchant Marines

 

    • Fred Bender Sr.
      CM2, Navy, WW2

 

    • George R. Bender
      PFC, Army, WW2

 

    • Lawrence J. Benvenuto
      PFC, Army, WW2

 

    • Rollins H. Bogardus
      A1C, Air Force, Korea

 

    • Hollis Burrow
      WW2

 

    • Norman D. Chenard
      SGT, Army

 

    • Nicholas A. Chervenack, Sr.
      Marines

 

    • Earl L. Cornine
      PFC, Army, WW2

 

    • Constantino DiGiorgio
      Army

 

    • Clinton C. Eckert, Sr.
      CPL, Marines

 

    • John Grabovetz
      Veteran

 

    • John B. Hall
       NAVY WW2

 

    • James V. Harvey
      PVT ARMY WW2

 

    • Jack L. Hicks
      A3C Air Force Korea
    • Kenneth S. Hicks
      Army, WW2

 

    • C. William Jacobe
      Coast Guard, WW2

 

    • John M. Lehnerts, Sr.
      TEC4, Army, WW2

 

    • Anthony J. Locascio
      Marines, Vietnam

 

    • Chester G. Merring, Jr.
      SGT, Marines, Vietnam

 

    • David Francis Nesbitt III
      Army

 

    • Emil Penzenik
      Army, Korea

 

    • Eugene F. Poissant
      Navy

 

    • Robert C. Roff
      PFC, Army Air Force, WW2

 

    • Frank A. Satus
      S1, Navy, WW2

 

    • Thomas Smith

 

    • John C. Steeber
      Merchant Marines, WW2 & Vietnam

 

    • Matthew Gabriel Vesel
      Army, WW2

 

    • Charles W. Waldron
      PVT, Army, WW1

 

    • Elwood Carl Waldron
      Air Force

 

    • Anthony Zenna, Jr.
      TSGT, Army, Korea

Sources:
1) Harrison, Richard A., Princetonians, 1776-1783, 1981, Princeton Univ. Press
2) DAR Records
3) Pleasant Hill Cemetery records and gravestones
4) NJ Civil War Record by William S. Stryker, pub. 1876, Trenton, NJ
5) Records of 48th NY Infantry